53361 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRKA-BSB PASS Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARKAKANA BRKA Source
0:00 3:30
1 0
BHURKUNDA BHKD 3:37
2:00 3:39
1 10
PATRATU PTRU 3:49
2:00 3:51
1 18
TOKISUD TKS 3:59
2:00 4:01
1 25
HENDEGIR HNDR 4:10
2:00 4:12
1 34
KOLE KOLE 4:19
1:00 4:20
1 40
RAY RAY 4:25
2:00 4:27
1 47
KHALARI KLRE 4:33
2:00 4:35
1 54
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 4:43
2:00 4:45
1 60
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 4:59
2:00 5:01
1 76
TORI TORI 5:10
5:00 5:15
1 82
CHETAR CTQ 5:23
1:00 5:24
1 92
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 5:32
1:00 5:33
1 100
DEMU DEMU 5:41
1:00 5:42
1 108
LATEHAR LTHR 5:51
2:00 5:53
1 115
BENDI BFQ 6:04
1:00 6:05
1 121
KUMENDI KMND 6:12
1:00 6:13
1 128
HEHEGARAHALT(E) HHG 6:23
1:00 6:24
1 138
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 6:32
1:00 6:33
1 146
BARWADIHJN BRWD 6:55
5:00 7:00
1 156
MANGRA MAZ 7:34
1:00 7:35
1 161
KECKHI KCKI 7:43
1:00 7:44
1 168
CHIANKI CNF 7:53
1:00 7:54
1 175
DALTONGANJ DTO 8:05
5:00 8:10
1 183
KAJRI KFT 8:19
1:00 8:20
1 193
RAJHURA RHR 8:27
1:00 8:28
1 201
TOLRA TRZ 8:56
2:00 8:58
1 210
GARWAROAD GHD 9:30
10:00 9:40
1 216
SIGSIGI SQS 9:46
1:00 9:47
1 222
KARKATA KRTA 9:54
1:00 9:55
1 226
UNTAREROAD URD 10:04
1:00 10:05
1 232
SATBAHINI SZF 10:14
1:00 10:15
1 237
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 10:25
1:00 10:26
1 244
KOSIARA KVQ 10:35
1:00 10:36
1 250
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 10:46
1:00 10:47
1 256
JAPLA JPL 10:57
1:00 10:58
1 263
KAJRATNAWADIH KYF 11:10
1:00 11:11
1 271
NABENAGARROAD NBG 11:20
1:00 11:21
1 279
BARKISALALYA BSYA 11:31
1:00 11:32
1 286
ANKORAHAKORHA ANH 11:41
1:00 11:42
1 293
BAGAHABISHUNPUR BCJ 11:51
1:00 11:52
1 301
SONNAGAR SEB 12:19
1:00 12:20
1 309
DEHRIONSONE DOS 12:32
5:00 12:37
1 315
PAHALEJAHALT PHE 12:42
1:00 12:43
1 319
KARWANDIA KWD 12:52
1:00 12:53
1 325
SASARAM SSM 13:07
1:00 13:08
1 333
KUMAHU KMGE 13:16
1:00 13:17
1 340
SHIUSAGARROAD SSG 13:26
1:00 13:27
1 346
KHURMABADROAD KVD 13:35
1:00 13:36
1 351
KUDRA KTQ 13:43
1:00 13:44
1 358
PUSAULI PSE 13:53
1:00 13:54
1 367
MUTHANI MTGE 14:03
1:00 14:04
1 375
BHABUAROAD BBU 14:11
1:00 14:12
1 380
DURGAUTI DGO 14:21
1:00 14:22
1 389
DHANICHHA DCX 14:29
1:00 14:30
1 394
KARAMNASA KMS 14:39
1:00 14:40
1 401
SAIDRAJA SYJ 14:51
1:00 14:52
1 409
CHANDAULIMJHWR CDMR 15:07
1:00 15:08
1 417
GANJKHAWAJA GAQ 15:24
1:00 15:25
1 426
MUGHALSARAIJN MGS 16:30
10:00 16:40
1 434
VYASNAGAR VYN 17:02
1:00 17:03
1 442
KASHI KEI 17:22
1:00 17:23
1 448
VARANASIJN BSB 17:40
0:00 Destination
1 453

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS

Train 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS runs from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Train departs from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at 3:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 17:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 53361 from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

BRKA-BSB PASS 53361 train passes through 63 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 53361 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TORI(TORI). Train 53361 arrives at TORI at 5:10 and departs at 5:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BARWADIHJN (BRWD)
  2. DALTONGANJ (DTO)
  3. DEHRIONSONE (DOS)


53361 BRKA-BSB PASS FAQ

From which station train 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS starts from?

53361 BRKA-BSB PASS starts from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

How many days in a week 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS runs ?

53361 BRKA-BSB PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS train is 5:00 minutes at TORI(TORI)

Top Train Routes related to 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS

For more information on 53361 BRKA-BSB PASS train Click IRCTC