53183 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SDAH-LGL LOCAL Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SEALDAH SDAH Source
0:00 10:15
1 0
DUMDUM DDJ 10:27
1:00 10:28
1 9
BARRACKPORE BP 10:44
1:00 10:45
1 25
NAIHATIJN NH 11:07
1:00 11:08
1 40
KANCHRAPARA KPA 11:16
1:00 11:17
1 48
KALYANI KYI 11:22
1:00 11:23
1 51
CHAKDAHA CDH 11:37
1:00 11:38
1 64
RANAGHATJN RHA 11:54
1:00 11:55
1 76
KRISHNGRCTYJN KNJ 12:30
2:00 12:32
1 102
BAHADURPUR BPD 12:39
1:00 12:40
1 109
DHUBULIA DHU 12:46
1:00 12:47
1 114
MURAGACHA MGM 12:53
1:00 12:54
1 120
BETHUADAHARI BTY 13:04
1:00 13:05
1 130
SONADANGA SVH 13:11
1:00 13:12
1 134
DEBAGRAM DEB 13:20
1:00 13:21
1 142
PAGLACHANDI PCX 13:27
1:00 13:28
1 146
PLASSEY PLY 13:35
1:00 13:36
1 152
REJINAGAR REJ 13:45
1:00 13:46
1 161
BELDANGA BEB 13:57
1:00 13:58
1 170
BHABTA BFT 14:05
1:00 14:06
1 176
SARAGCHNI SGV 14:11
1:00 14:12
1 180
BERHAMPORECRT BPC 14:30
2:00 14:32
1 188
COSSIMBAZAR CSZ 14:37
1:00 14:38
1 192
MURSHIDABAD MBB 14:50
9:00 14:59
1 199
JIAGANJ JJG 15:08
1:00 15:09
1 206
BHAGWANGOLA BQG 15:20
1:00 15:21
1 218
KRISHNAPUR KRP 15:31
2:00 15:33
1 228
LALGOLA LGL 15:50
0:00 Destination
1 229

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL

Train 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL) on Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 10:15 and reaches Lalgola(LGL) at 15:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 53183 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL) .

SDAH-LGL LOCAL 53183 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola . It takes total of hours journey to reach Lalgola .

In 53183 train route maximum halt time for this train is 9:00 minutes at MURSHIDABAD(MBB). Train 53183 arrives at MURSHIDABAD at 14:50 and departs at 14:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL starts from?

53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL runs ?

53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL train is 9:00 minutes at MURSHIDABAD(MBB)

Top Train Routes related to 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL

For more information on 53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL train Click IRCTC