53131 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SDAH- MFP PASS Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH Source
0 5:50
1 0
DumDumJunction DDJ 6:03
2 6:05
1 8
Titagarh TGH 6:19
2 6:21
1 20.4
Barrackpore BP 6:25
2 6:27
1 22.5
Ichhapur IP 6:32
1 6:33
1 27
Shyamnagar SNR 6:37
1 6:38
1 30.2
Jagadal JGDL 6:42
1 6:43
1 33.2
Kankinara KNR 6:48
2 6:50
1 35.1
NaihatiJunction NH 7:03
2 7:05
1 37.8
Garifa GFAE 7:11
1 7:12
1 40.7
HooghlyGhat HYG 7:18
1 7:19
1 42.3
BandelJunction BDC 7:35
5 7:40
1 46
Pundooah PDA 8:02
1 8:03
1 67.4
BarddhamanJunction BWN 9:00
4 9:04
1 113.6
KhanaJunction KAN 9:17
1 9:18
1 126.7
Panagarh PAN 9:43
1 9:44
1 161.6
Durgapur DGR 9:58
2 10:00
1 177.3
Waria OYR 10:12
1 10:13
1 186
AndalJunction UDL 10:22
2 10:24
1 194.2
RaniGanj RNG 10:32
2 10:34
1 201.2
AsansolJunction ASN 10:55
10 11:05
1 219.6
BarachakJunction BCQ 11:12
1 11:13
1 224.7
SitarampurJunction STN 11:20
2 11:22
1 228.4
Salanpur SLS 11:27
1 11:28
1 233
Rupnarayanpur RNPR 11:35
1 11:36
1 240.3
Chittaranjan CRJ 11:43
1 11:44
1 244.7
Jamtara JMT 11:57
1 11:58
1 259.2
Vidyasagar VDS 12:13
1 12:14
1 276.9
Joramow JRW 12:51
1 12:52
1 291.2
MadhupurJunction MDP 13:02
5 13:07
1 301.1
Mathurapur MUW 13:18
1 13:19
1 312.5
Sankarpur SNQ 13:27
1 13:28
1 321.6
JasidihJunction JSME 13:42
5 13:47
1 330.1
Lahabon LHB 14:02
1 14:03
1 345.4
Simultala STL 14:15
1 14:16
1 355.5
NarganjoHalt NRGO 15:07
1 15:08
1 366
Jhajha JAJ 15:35
10 15:45
1 374.4
Dadpur DPX 15:50
2 15:52
1 381.3
Gidhaur GHR 15:58
2 16:00
1 385.7
Chaura CUX 16:07
2 16:09
1 392.1
Jamui JMU 16:17
2 16:19
1 400.2
Bhalui BFM 16:29
2 16:31
1 409.3
Mananpur MNP 16:37
2 16:39
1 414.2
Bansipur BSQP 16:50
2 16:52
1 420.6
KiulJunction KIUL 17:11
5 17:16
1 427.7
LuckeesaraiJunction LKR 17:26
2 17:28
1 429
Mankatha MKB 17:33
2 17:35
1 434.6
DumriHalt DMRX 17:43
1 17:44
1 439.7
Barhiya BRYA 17:50
2 17:52
1 444.1
RampurDumraJunction RDUM 19:03
2 19:05
1 449.6
HathidahUpper HTZU 19:23
1 19:24
1 454
RajendraPul RJO 20:01
2 20:03
1 457.5
DinkarGramSimaria DKGS 20:14
1 20:15
1 460.4
BarauniJunction BJU 20:35
20 20:55
1 466.9
BarauniFlag BUJ 20:59
1 21:00
1 469.5
Teghra TGA 21:08
1 21:09
1 474.3
BachhwaraJunction BCA 21:22
1 21:23
1 483.2
Sathajagat STJT 21:33
1 21:34
1 489.7
DalsinghSarai DSS 21:42
1 21:43
1 494.4
NazirGanj NAZJ 21:52
1 21:53
1 502.2
Ujiarpur UJP 22:01
1 22:02
1 508.5
SamastipurJunction SPJ 22:45
5 22:50
1 517.7
KarpooriGram KPGM 23:02
1 23:03
1 523.9
KhudiramBPusa KRBP 23:12
1 23:13
1 531.3
Dubaha DUBH 23:22
1 23:23
1 538.6
Dholi DOL 23:31
1 23:32
1 544.7
Siho SIHO 23:40
1 23:41
1 551.5
Silout SLT 23:51
1 23:52
1 559.3
NarayanpurAnant NRPA 0:01
1 0:02
2 565
MuzaffarpurJunction MFP 0:15
0 Destination
2 569.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS

Train 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 5:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 0:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 53131 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

SDAH- MFP PASS 53131 train passes through 70 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 53131 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at BarauniJunction(BJU). Train 53131 arrives at BarauniJunction at 20:35 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BandelJunction (BDC)
  2. AsansolJunction (ASN)
  3. MadhupurJunction (MDP)
  4. JasidihJunction (JSME)
  5. Jhajha (JAJ)
  6. KiulJunction (KIUL)
  7. SamastipurJunction (SPJ)


53131 SDAH- MFP PASS FAQ

From which station train 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS starts from?

53131 SDAH- MFP PASS starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS runs ?

53131 SDAH- MFP PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS train is 20 minutes at BarauniJunction(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS

For more information on 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS train Click IRCTC