53064 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Barharwa Junction to Barddhaman Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tinpahar Jn TPH
14:10
1 0.0
Dhamdhamia DDX 14:17
1m 14:18
1 5.2
Bakudi BKLE 14:23
1m 14:24
1 8.8
Barharwa Jn BHW 14:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 14:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 16.7
Gumani GMAN 14:56
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 14:57
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 24.0
Kotalpukur KLP 15:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 15:04
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 30.8
Tilbhita TBB 15:11
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 15:12
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 38.3
Pakur PKR 15:17
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 15:18
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 42.7
Nagarnabi NGF 15:27
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 15:28
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 48.2
Rajgram RJG 15:36
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 15:37
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 53.3
Banshlai Bridge BSBR 15:44
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 60.0
Murarai MRR 15:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 15:51
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 65.0
Chatra CTR 15:58
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 15:59
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 72.6
Nalhati Jn NHT 16:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 81.4
Swadinpur SDLE 16:17
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:18
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 88.7
Rampurhat Jn RPH 16:37
Average Delay: (9 min)
10m 16:47
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 95.4
Tarapith Road TPF 16:54
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 102.5
Mallarpur MLV 17:02
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 107.9
Gadadharpur GHLE 17:12
Average Delay: (-5 min)
5m 17:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 116.1
Sainthia Jn SNT 17:24
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 123.3
Bataspur BSLE 17:34
Average Delay: (12 min)
60m 18:34
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 131.1
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 18:39
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 18:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 136.6
Kopai KPLE 18:47
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 18:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 145.4
Prantik PNE 18:57
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 18:58
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 151.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 19:03
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 19:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 155.9
Bhedia BDH 19:12
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 19:13
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 163.7
Pichkurirdhal PCQ 19:18
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 19:19
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 168.7
Guskara GKH 19:26
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 19:27
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 175.0
Noadar Dhal NRX 19:35
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 19:36
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 180.0
Banpas BPS 19:51
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 19:52
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 185.0
Jhapater Dhal JTL 20:14
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 20:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 190.4
Khana Jn KAN 20:23
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 20:24
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 194.7
Talit TIT 20:31
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 20:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 200.6
Barddhaman Jn BWN 20:40
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 207.8

About Train 53064

Train 53064 runs from Barharwa Junction(BHW) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barharwa Junction(BHW) at 14:10 and reaches Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 53064 from Barharwa Junction(BHW) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) .

53064 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barharwa Junction to Barddhaman Junction . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Barddhaman Junction .

In 53064 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60 minutes at Bataspur(BSLE). Train 53064 arrives at Bataspur at 17:34 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barharwa Jn (BHW)
  2. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  3. Gadadharpur (GHLE)


53064 FAQ

From which station train 53064 starts from?

53064 starts from Barharwa Junction(BHW)

How many days in a week 53064 runs ?

53064 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53064 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53064 train is 60 minutes at Bataspur(BSLE)

Top Train Routes related to 53064

For more information on 53064 train Click IRCTC