53049 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH MKA PAS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
23:10
1 0.0
Shrirampur SRP 23:35
2m 23:37
1 19.6
Seoraphuli Jn SHE 23:42
2m 23:44
1 22.0
Chandan Nagar CGR 23:53
1m 23:54
1 32.8
Chuchura CNS 00:01
1m 00:02
2 35.8
Bandel Jn BDC 00:14
5m 00:19
2 39.5
Adi Saptagram ADST 00:23
1m 00:24
2 43.1
Magra MUG 00:28
1m 00:29
2 46.6
Talandu TLO 00:34
1m 00:35
2 50.3
Khanyan KHN 00:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 55.5
Pundooah PDA 00:48
1m 00:49
2 60.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 01:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 01:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 107.1
Khana Jn KAN 01:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 01:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 120.2
Panagarh PAN 02:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 02:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 155.1
Durgapur DGR 02:36
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
5m 02:41
2 170.8
Waria OYR 02:49
1m 02:50
2 179.5
Andal Jn UDL 02:57
2m 02:59
2 187.7
RaniGanj RNG 03:08
7m 03:15
2 194.7
Kalipahari KPK 03:26
1m 03:27
2 207.8
Asansol Jn ASN 03:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 213.1
Barachak Jn BCQ 04:03
1m 04:04
2 218.2
Sitarampur Jn STN 04:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 221.9
Salanpur SLS 04:15
1m 04:16
2 226.5
Rupnarayanpur RNPR 04:23
1m 04:24
2 233.8
Chittaranjan CRJ 04:29
2m 04:31
2 238.2
Jamtara JMT 04:46
1m 04:47
2 252.7
Vidyasagar VDS 05:02
1m 05:03
2 270.4
Madankata MNC 05:12
1m 05:13
2 279.4
Joramow JRW 05:19
1m 05:20
2 284.7
Madhupur Jn MDP 05:31
5m 05:36
2 294.6
Mathurapur MUW 05:49
1m 05:50
2 306.0
Sankarpur SNQ 05:58
1m 05:59
2 315.1
Kumrabad Rohini KBQ 06:04
1m 06:05
2 319.1
Jasidih Jn JSME 06:12
5m 06:17
2 323.6
Lahabon LHB 06:30
1m 06:31
2 338.9
Simultala STL 06:43
1m 06:44
2 349.0
Narganjo Halt NRGO 08:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 359.6
Jhajha JAJ 08:38
Average Delay: (88 Min min)
5m 08:43
2 367.6
Dadpur DPX 08:49
1m 08:50
2 374.8
Gidhaur GHR 08:56
1m 08:57
2 379.1
Chaura CUX 09:04
1m 09:05
2 385.6
Jamui JMU 09:17
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 09:19
2 393.7
Bhalui BFM 09:27
1m 09:28
2 402.7
Mananpur MNP 09:35
1m 09:36
2 407.6
Bansipur BSQP 09:42
1m 09:43
2 414.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 09:55
5m 10:00
2 421.1
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 10:04
2m 10:06
2 422.4
Mankatha MKB 10:15
1m 10:16
2 428.0
Barhiya BRYA 10:38
2m 10:40
2 437.5
Rampur Dumra Jn RDUM 10:47
2m 10:49
2 443.0
Hathidah Jn HTZ 10:55
2m 10:57
2 447.1
Aunta Halt ANAH 11:02
1m 11:03
2 451.4
Mokama MKA 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 455.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53049 HWH MKA PAS

Train 53049 HWH MKA PAS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mokameh Junction(MKA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:10 and reaches Mokameh Junction(MKA) at 12:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 53049 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mokameh Junction(MKA) .

HWH MKA PAS 53049 train passes through 53 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach Mokameh Junction .

In 53049 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 53049 arrives at Asansol Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  2. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  3. Durgapur (DGR)
  4. RaniGanj (RNG)
  5. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  6. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  7. Jhajha (JAJ)
  8. Kiul Jn (KIUL)


53049 HWH MKA PAS FAQ

From which station train 53049 HWH MKA PAS starts from?

53049 HWH MKA PAS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 53049 HWH MKA PAS runs ?

53049 HWH MKA PAS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53049 HWH MKA PAS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53049 HWH MKA PAS train is 20 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes related to 53049 HWH MKA PAS

For more information on 53049 HWH MKA PAS train Click IRCTC