51817 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TIKAMGARH to Jhansi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Khajuraho KURJ
07:10
1 0.0
Duriya Ganj DAYG 07:25
2m 07:27
1 11.6
Basari BSRI 07:35
1m 07:36
1 20.0
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 07:50
2m 07:52
1 31.4
Ishanagar ISHN 08:13
2m 08:15
1 56.0
Rampur RAPU 08:22
1m 08:23
1 60.5
Tila TILA 08:34
1m 08:35
1 67.9
Khargapur KHGP 08:48
2m 08:50
1 78.2
Sarkanpur SKNP 09:06
2m 09:08
1 90.7
Mawai MWAI 09:26
1m 09:27
1 103.9
Tikamgarh TKMG 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 114.4
Udaipura UDPR 10:09
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 10:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 133.9
Birari BRRI 10:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 149.9
Lalitpur Jn LAR 11:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 11:35
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 165.8
Dailwara DWA 12:05
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1m 12:06
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 176.1
Jakhaura JHA 12:15
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 12:16
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 186.2
Bijrotha BJA 12:25
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 12:26
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 194.9
Doulta DLA 12:33
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 12:34
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 200.4
Talbahat TBT 12:41
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1m 12:42
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 205.6
Matatila MZX 12:49
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1m 12:50
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 210.7
Basai BZY 13:03
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 218.4
Burhpura BPW 13:18
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2m 13:20
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
1 225.3
Babina BAB 13:30
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
2m 13:32
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 230.9
Khajraha KHJ 13:39
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1m 13:40
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1 238.7
Bijauli BJI 13:49
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1m 13:50
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
1 247.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 15:30
Average Delay: (46 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 256.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 51817

Train 51817 runs from TIKAMGARH(TKMG) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from TIKAMGARH(TKMG) at 07:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 15:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 51817 from TIKAMGARH(TKMG) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) .

51817 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from TIKAMGARH to Jhansi Junction . It takes total of 8:20 hours journey to reach Jhansi Junction .

In 51817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Lalitpur Jn(LAR). Train 51817 arrives at Lalitpur Jn at 11:30 and departs at 11:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51817 FAQ

From which station train 51817 starts from?

51817 starts from TIKAMGARH(TKMG)

How many days in a week 51817 runs ?

51817 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51817 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51817 train is 5 minutes at Lalitpur Jn(LAR)

Top Train Routes related to 51817

For more information on 51817 train Click IRCTC