51672 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Katni to Itarsi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Satna Jn STA
11:10
1 0.0
Lagargawan LGCE 11:19
1m 11:20
1 11.6
Unchhera UHR 11:29
1m 11:30
1 21.1
Maihar MYR 11:42
2m 11:44
1 35.5
Bhadanpur BUU 11:57
1m 11:58
1 48.9
Amdara UDR 12:09
1m 12:10
1 61.6
Pakaria Road PKRD 12:19
1m 12:20
1 71.2
Jukehi JKE 12:29
1m 12:30
1 81.0
Patwara PTWA 12:39
1m 12:40
1 89.3
Katni Jn KTE 13:17
Average Delay: (57 Min min)
3m 13:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 98.4
Madhavnagar Road MDRR 13:34
1m 13:35
1 103.7
Niwar NWR 13:45
1m 13:46
1 111.7
Sansarpur SNRR 13:55
1m 13:56
1 119.4
Sleemanabad Road SBD 13:59
1m 14:00
1 126.3
Dundi DDCE 14:12
1m 14:13
1 135.8
Sihora Road SHR 14:23
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 14:25
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 150.8
Gosalpur GSPR 14:43
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 14:44
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 161.8
Deori DOE 14:51
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 14:52
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 172.4
Adhartal ADTL 15:01
1m 15:02
1 181.2
Jabalpur Jn JBP 15:30
Average Delay: (49 min)
5m 15:35
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 189.2
Madan Mahal MML 15:43
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 15:45
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 192.6
Bheraghat BRGT 15:59
1m 16:00
1 205.8
Bhitoni BHTN 16:09
1m 16:10
1 218.9
Bikrampur BMR 16:19
1m 16:20
1 230.5
Shridham SRID 16:28
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
2m 16:30
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1 242.2
Karak Bel KKB 16:44
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
1m 16:45
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
1 257.7
Belkhera BELD 16:59
1m 17:00
1 262.1
Ghatpindrai GPC 17:09
1m 17:10
1 267.6
Narsinghpur NU 17:28
Average Delay: (01:23 min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (01:25 min)
1 273.4
Kareli KY 17:43
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (01:28 min)
1 289.2
Bohani BNE 18:04
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (01:36 min)
1 304.8
Gadarwara GAR 18:18
Average Delay: (01:41 min)
2m 18:20
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
1 317.8
Salichauka Road SCKR 18:34
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
1 331.6
Junehta JHT 18:44
1m 18:45
1 341.8
Bankhedi BKH 18:54
Average Delay: (01:54 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
1 348.2
Pipariya PPI 19:08
Average Delay: (01:53 min)
2m 19:10
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
1 366.9
Sohagpur SGP 19:38
Average Delay: (01:57 min)
2m 19:40
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
1 384.8
Guramkhedi GMD 19:49
1m 19:50
1 394.7
Bagratawa BGTA 20:07
1m 20:08
1 407.9
Sontalai SQL 20:21
1m 20:22
1 414.8
Gurra GRO 20:39
1m 20:40
1 423.8
Itarsi Jn ET 21:20
Average Delay: (01:59 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 434.4

About Train 51672

Train 51672 runs from Katni(KTE) to Itarsi Junction(ET) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katni(KTE) at 11:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction(ET) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 51672 from Katni(KTE) to Itarsi Junction(ET) .

51672 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katni to Itarsi Junction . It takes total of 10:10 hours journey to reach Itarsi Junction .

In 51672 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 51672 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 15:30 and departs at 15:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51672 FAQ

From which station train 51672 starts from?

51672 starts from Katni(KTE)

How many days in a week 51672 runs ?

51672 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51672 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51672 train is 5 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 51672

For more information on 51672 train Click IRCTC