51430 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Sangli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP
Average Delay: (- min)
18:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Valivade VV 18:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 6.6
Rukadi RKD 18:54
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 13.4
Hatkanagale HTK 19:09
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 20.6
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge NMGT 19:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 27.8
Jayasingpur JSP 19:29
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 35.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 19:47
Average Delay: (10 min)
3m 19:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 47.0
Vishrambag VRB 19:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 52.4
Sangli SLI 20:10
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1

About Train 51430

Train 51430 runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Sangli(SLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 18:35 and reaches Sangli(SLI) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 51430 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Sangli(SLI) .

51430 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Sangli . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Sangli .

In 51430 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 51430 arrives at Miraj Jn at 19:47 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51430 FAQ

From which station train 51430 starts from?

51430 starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 51430 runs ?

51430 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51430 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51430 train is 3 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 51430

For more information on 51430 train Click IRCTC