51317 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER

Train Number

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Panvel Jn PNVL
14:25
1 0.0
Chikhale CKHS 14:29
1m 14:30
1 4.0
Mohape MHPE 14:39
1m 14:40
1 9.8
Chowk CHOK 14:46
1m 14:47
1 17.5
Karjat Jn KJT 15:05
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 15:10
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 28.3
Palasdhari PDI 15:16
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 15:17
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 31.4
Khandala KAD 15:46
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 15:47
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 52.4
Lonavala LNL 15:52
Average Delay: (18 min)
3m 15:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 56.1
Malavli MVL 16:03
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 16:04
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 63.9
Kamshet KMST 16:12
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 16:13
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 72.0
Kanhe KNHE 16:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.6
Vadgaon VDN 16:20
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 16:21
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 81.6
Talegaon TGN 16:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 16:37
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 85.7
Ghorawadi GRWD 16:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 88.7
Dehu Road DEHR 16:49
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 16:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 95.3
Akurdi AKRD 16:59
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 100.2
Chinchwad CCH 17:08
Average Delay: (49 Min min)
2m 17:10
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 103.4
Pimpri PMP 17:14
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 17:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 105.7
Kasarwadi KSWD 17:19
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 108.3
Dapodi DAPD 17:24
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 111.6
Khadki KK 17:29
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 113.7
Shivajinagar SVJR 17:34
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 117.3
Pune Jn PUNE 18:10
Average Delay: (6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 119.8

About Train 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER

Train 51317 KJT-PUNE PASSENGER runs from Karjat(KJT) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Karjat(KJT) at 14:25 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 51317 from Karjat(KJT) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

KJT-PUNE PASSENGER 51317 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Karjat to Pune Junction . It takes total of 3:45 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 51317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Karjat Jn(KJT). Train 51317 arrives at Karjat Jn at 15:05 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.