51317 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Karjat to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Panvel Jn PNVL
14:25
1 0.0
Chikhli CKHS 14:29
1m 14:30
1 4.0
Mohope MHPE 14:39
1m 14:40
1 9.8
Chauk CHOK 14:46
1m 14:47
1 17.5
Karjat Jn KJT 15:05
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 15:10
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 28.3
Palasdhari PDI 15:16
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 15:17
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 31.4
Khandala KAD 15:46
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 15:47
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 52.4
Lonavala LNL 15:52
Average Delay: (18 min)
3m 15:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 56.1
Malavli MVL 16:03
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 16:04
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 63.9
Kamshet KMST 16:12
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 16:13
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 72.0
Kanhe KNHE 16:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.6
Vadgaon VDN 16:20
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 16:21
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 81.6
Talegaon TGN 16:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 16:37
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 85.7
Ghorawadi GRWD 16:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 88.7
Dehu Road DEHR 16:49
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 16:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 95.3
Akurdi AKRD 16:59
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 100.2
Chinchwad CCH 17:08
Average Delay: (49 Min min)
2m 17:10
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 103.4
Pimpri PMP 17:14
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 17:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 105.7
Kasarwadi KSWD 17:19
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 108.3
Dapodi DAPD 17:24
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 111.6
Khadki KK 17:29
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 113.7
Shivajinagar SVJR 17:34
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 117.3
Pune Jn PUNE 18:10
Average Delay: (6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 119.8

About Train 51317

Train 51317 runs from Karjat(KJT) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Karjat(KJT) at 14:25 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 51317 from Karjat(KJT) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

51317 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Karjat to Pune Junction . It takes total of 3:45 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 51317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Karjat Jn(KJT). Train 51317 arrives at Karjat Jn at 15:05 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51317 FAQ

From which station train 51317 starts from?

51317 starts from Karjat(KJT)

How many days in a week 51317 runs ?

51317 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51317 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51317 train is 5 minutes at Karjat Jn(KJT)

Top Train Routes related to 51317

For more information on 51317 train Click IRCTC