51196 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BPQ WR PASS Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Balharshah Jn BPQ
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
17:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 0.0
Babupeth BUPH 17:46
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:47
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 8.9
Chandrapur CD 17:57
Average Delay: (26 Min min)
1m 17:58
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 13.7
Tadali Jn TAE 18:21
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 18:22
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 28.3
Bhandak BUX 18:29
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 37.9
Majri Jn MJRI 18:44
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 47.6
Warora WRR 18:54
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 60.1
Chikni Road CKNI 19:06
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 19:07
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 70.6
Nagri NGI 19:17
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 19:18
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 82.4
Hinganghat HGT 19:29
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 99.1
Sonegaon SNN 19:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 115.4
Bhugaon BPK 19:59
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 20:00
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 121.9
Wardha Jn WR 21:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
76m 22:26
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
1 132.6
Pulgaon Jn PLO 22:48
2m 22:50
1 162.2
Dhamangaon DMN 23:06
2m 23:08
1 182.2
Chandur CND 23:23
2m 23:25
1 198.7
Badnera Jn BD 00:12
3m 00:15
2 227.8
Murtizapur Jn MZR 00:43
2m 00:45
2 269.5
Akola Jn AK 01:15
5m 01:20
2 306.7
Shegaon SEG 01:48
2m 01:50
2 343.8
Jalamb Jn JM 01:58
2m 02:00
2 356.2
Nandura NN 02:08
2m 02:10
2 368.4
Malkapur MKU 02:33
2m 02:35
2 396.2
Bodwad BDWD 02:50
2m 02:52
2 416.0
Varangaon VNA 03:08
2m 03:10
2 433.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 03:45
5m 03:50
2 446.2
Jalgaon Jn JL 04:18
2m 04:20
2 470.4
Pachora Jn PC 04:53
2m 04:55
2 518.1
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 05:27
3m 05:30
2 563.0
Nandgaon NGN 05:58
2m 06:00
2 605.0
Manmad Jn MMR 06:23
2m 06:25
2 630.3
Lasalgaon LS 06:43
2m 06:45
2 655.0
Niphad NR 06:58
2m 07:00
2 671.8
Nasik Road NK 07:27
3m 07:30
2 703.4
Devlali DVL 07:38
2m 07:40
2 709.0
Igatpuri IGP 08:50
5m 08:55
2 754.0
Kasara KSRA 09:23
2m 09:25
2 768.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 10:22
3m 10:25
2 835.5
Thane TNA 10:43
2m 10:45
2 853.6
Dadar Ctrl DR 11:08
2m 11:10
2 878.0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 11:40

2 887.0

About Train 51196 BPQ WR PASS

Train 51196 BPQ WR PASS runs from Balharshah Junction(BPQ) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Balharshah Junction(BPQ) at 17:15 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 51196 from Balharshah Junction(BPQ) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

BPQ WR PASS 51196 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 18:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 51196 train route maximum halt time for this train is 76 minutes at Wardha Jn(WR). Train 51196 arrives at Wardha Jn at 21:10 and departs at 22:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Igatpuri (IGP)


51196 BPQ WR PASS FAQ

From which station train 51196 BPQ WR PASS starts from?

51196 BPQ WR PASS starts from Balharshah Junction(BPQ)

How many days in a week 51196 BPQ WR PASS runs ?

51196 BPQ WR PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51196 BPQ WR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51196 BPQ WR PASS train is 76 minutes at Wardha Jn(WR)

Top Train Routes related to 51196 BPQ WR PASS

For more information on 51196 BPQ WR PASS train Click IRCTC