5116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Chhapra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
14:00
1 0.0
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 14:14
2m 14:16
1 6.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 14:52
2m 14:54
1 20.4
Hapur Jn HPU 15:28
2m 15:30
1 57.2
Amroha AMRO 16:28
2m 16:30
1 130.6
Moradabad Jn MB 17:10
Average Delay: (2:50 min)
10m 17:20
Average Delay: (2:58 min)
1 161.2
Chandausi Jn CH 18:52
8m 19:00
1 205.1
Aonla AO 19:53
2m 19:55
1 247.2
Shahjahanpur SPN 23:15
2m 23:17
1 340.7
Hardoi HRI 00:13
2m 00:15
2 403.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:55
Average Delay: (2:11 min)
10m 02:05
Average Delay: (2:14 min)
2 504.8
Faizabad Jn FD 05:00
5m 05:05
2 632.5
Akbarpur Jn ABP 06:13
2m 06:15
2 693.5
Shahganj Jn SHG 07:10
5m 07:15
2 737.4
Jaunpur Jn JNU 08:05
25m 08:30
2 770.9
Kerakat KCT 08:57
2m 08:59
2 799.1
Dobhi DHE 09:06
2m 09:08
2 807.8
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 09:35
2m 09:37
2 829.4
Ghazipur City GCT 10:28
5m 10:33
2 868.9
Yusufpur YFP 10:48
2m 10:50
2 888.7
Ballia BUI 11:53
5m 11:58
2 933.7
Chhapra Jn CPR 13:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 999.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL

Train 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 14:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 13:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 5116 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL 5116 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 5116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Jaunpur Jn(JNU). Train 5116 arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 08:05 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Chandausi Jn (CH)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  5. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  6. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  7. Ballia (BUI)


5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL starts from?

5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL runs ?

5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Jaunpur Jn(JNU)

Top Train Routes related to 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL

For more information on 5116 DLI-CPR PUJA SPECIAL train Click IRCTC