51154 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Bhusaval Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhusaval Jn BSL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 0.0
Bhadli BDI 07:21
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 12.4
Jalgaon Jn JL 07:31
Average Delay: (29 Min min)
3m 07:34
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 24.1
Shirsoli SS 07:47
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 07:48
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 35.9
Mhasavad MWD 07:57
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 45.2
Maheji MYJ 08:08
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 08:09
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 57.1
Pardhade PHQ 08:16
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 64.5
Pachora Jn PC 08:23
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 71.9
Galan GAA 08:49
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 82.4
Nagardevla NGD 08:59
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 90.8
Kajgaon KJ 09:09
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 97.7
Vaghli VGL 09:19
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 107.4
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 09:40
Average Delay: (54 min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 116.8
Hirapur HPR 09:54
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 124.6
Naydongri NI 10:04
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 138.3
Pimpar Khed PKE 10:14
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
1 148.1
Nandgaon NGN 10:25
Average Delay: (01:19 min)
2m 10:27
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
1 158.8
Panjhan PJN 10:34
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
1m 10:35
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
1 165.4
Hisvahal HSL 10:44
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (01:28 min)
1 170.8
Panevadi PNV 10:54
Average Delay: (01:29 min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
1 179.0
Manmad Jn MMR 11:05
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
5m 11:10
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
1 184.1
Summit SUM 11:24
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
1m 11:25
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
1 195.1
Lasalgaon LS 11:38
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (02:00 min)
1 208.8
Ugaon UGN 11:54
Average Delay: (02:00 min)
1m 11:55
Average Delay: (02:00 min)
1 218.7
Niphad NR 11:59
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (02:00 min)
1 225.6
Kasbe Sukene KBSN 12:09
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
1 231.7
Khervadi KW 12:19
Average Delay: (02:02 min)
1m 12:20
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
1 238.3
Odha ODHA 12:29
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
1m 12:30
Average Delay: (02:05 min)
1 245.4
Nasik Road NK 13:00
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
5m 13:05
Average Delay: (02:08 min)
1 257.1
Devlali DVL 13:18
Average Delay: (2.68 Hours min)
2m 13:20
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
1 262.8
Lahavit LT 13:34
Average Delay: (2.51 Hours min)
1m 13:35
Average Delay: (02:09 min)
1 274.0
Asvali AV 13:44
Average Delay: (2.56 Hours min)
1m 13:45
Average Delay: (02:12 min)
1 282.8
Padli PI 13:54
Average Delay: (02:17 min)
1m 13:55
Average Delay: (02:17 min)
1 291.3
Ghoti GO 14:09
Average Delay: (2.38 Hours min)
1m 14:10
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
1 299.6
Igatpuri IGP 15:40
Average Delay: (57 min)
5m 15:45
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 307.7
Kasara KSRA 16:29
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 321.9
Khardi KE 16:39
1m 16:40
1 335.4
Atgaon ATG 16:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 347.4
Asangaon ASO 17:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 357.2
Vasind VSD 17:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 363.2
Khadavli KDV 17:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 370.8
Titvala TLA 17:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 378.4
Ambivli ABY 17:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 383.2
Shahad SHAD 17:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 386.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 17:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 17:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 389.3
Thane TNA 18:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 407.4
Dadar Ctrl DR 18:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 431.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 19:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 440.8

About Train 51154

Train 51154 runs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at 07:05 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 19:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 51154 from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

51154 train passes through 48 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 51154 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chalisgaon Jn(CSN). Train 51154 arrives at Chalisgaon Jn at 09:40 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Igatpuri (IGP)


51154 FAQ

From which station train 51154 starts from?

51154 starts from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

How many days in a week 51154 runs ?

51154 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51154 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51154 train is 5 minutes at Chalisgaon Jn(CSN)

Top Train Routes related to 51154

For more information on 51154 train Click IRCTC