5115 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL Chhapra Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
Average Delay: (- min)
11:15
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 0.0
Ballia BUI 12:23
5m 12:28
1 66.2
Yusufpur YFP 13:13
2m 13:15
1 111.2
Ghazipur City GCT 13:36
5m 13:41
1 130.9
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 14:35
5m 14:40
1 170.5
Dobhi DHE 15:13
2m 15:15
1 192.0
Kerakat KCT 15:23
2m 15:25
1 200.7
Jaunpur Jn JNU 16:15
25m 16:40
1 229.0
Shahganj Jn SHG 17:10
5m 17:15
1 262.4
Akbarpur Jn ABP 17:54
2m 17:56
1 306.3
Faizabad Jn FD 18:55
5m 19:00
1 367.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 22:25
Average Delay: (02:04 min)
10m 22:35
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
1 495.1
Hardoi HRI 00:56
2m 00:58
2 596.4
Shahjahanpur SPN 02:53
2m 02:55
2 659.2
Aonla AO 04:56
2m 04:58
2 752.7
Chandausi Jn CH 06:05
5m 06:10
2 794.8
Moradabad Jn MB 07:55
Average Delay: (03:38 min)
8m 08:03
Average Delay: (03:38 min)
2 838.7
Amroha AMRO 08:33
2m 08:35
2 869.2
Hapur Jn HPU 09:36
2m 09:38
2 942.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 10:27
2m 10:29
2 979.5
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 10:51
2m 10:53
2 993.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 11:20

2 999.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL

Train 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Saturday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 11:15 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 5115 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL 5115 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 24:5 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 5115 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Jaunpur Jn(JNU). Train 5115 arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 16:15 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballia (BUI)
  2. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  3. Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)
  4. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  5. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Chandausi Jn (CH)
  8. Moradabad Jn (MB)


5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL starts from?

5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL runs ?

5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Jaunpur Jn(JNU)

Top Train Routes related to 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL

For more information on 5115 CPR-DLI PUJA SPECIAL train Click IRCTC