51033 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SHIRDI FAST PASS Mumbai CSMT to Sainagar Shirdi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
22:55
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:08
2m 23:10
1 9.0
Thane TNA 23:33
2m 23:35
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 23:52
3m 23:55
1 51.5
Ulhasnagar ULNR 00:06
2m 00:08
2 55.5
Ambernath ABH 00:14
2m 00:16
2 58.0
Badlapur BUD 00:21
2m 00:23
2 65.6
Karjat Jn KJT 00:53
2m 00:55
2 98.0
Khandala KAD 01:38
2m 01:40
2 122.1
Lonavala LNL 01:53
2m 01:55
2 125.8
Kamshet KMST 02:11
2m 02:13
2 141.7
Talegaon TGN 02:23
2m 02:25
2 155.4
Dehu Road DEHR 02:38
2m 02:40
2 165.0
Chinchwad CCH 02:58
2m 03:00
2 173.1
Pimpri PMP 03:03
2m 03:05
2 175.4
Khadki KK 03:23
2m 03:25
2 183.5
Shivajinagar SVJR 03:28
2m 03:30
2 187.1
Pune Jn PUNE 04:05
15m 04:20
2 189.5
Uruli URI 04:45
2m 04:47
2 218.3
Kedgaon KDG 05:06
1m 05:07
2 243.5
Daund Jn DD 05:50
Average Delay: (53 Min min)
15m 06:05
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 265.4
Shrigonda Road SGND 06:29
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 286.4
Visapur VPR 07:09
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 07:10
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 314.6
Ahmednagar ANG 08:07
Average Delay: (64 Min min)
3m 08:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 349.5
Rahuri RRI 08:49
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 390.1
Belapur BAP 09:18
Average Delay: (1.22 Hours min)
2m 09:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 416.8
Puntamba Jn PB 10:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 10:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 436.8
Sainagar Shirdi Trm SNSI 10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 453.3

About Train 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS

Train 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 22:55 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 51033 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) .

SHIRDI FAST PASS 51033 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Sainagar Shirdi . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Sainagar Shirdi .

In 51033 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 51033 arrives at Pune Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Daund Jn (DD)
  2. Puntamba Jn (PB)


51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS FAQ

From which station train 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS starts from?

51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS runs ?

51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS

For more information on 51033 SHIRDI FAST PASS train Click IRCTC