51029 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
22:55
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
3m 23:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 23:32
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 23:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 23:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 23:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Ulhasnagar ULNR 00:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 00:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 55.5
Ambernath ABH 00:15
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 00:16
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 58.0
Badlapur BUD 00:22
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 00:23
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 65.6
Karjat Jn KJT 00:54
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 00:55
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 98.0
Khandala KAD 01:39
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 01:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 122.1
Lonavala LNL 01:52
Average Delay: (24 min)
3m 01:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 125.8
Kamshet KMST 02:12
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 02:13
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 141.7
Talegaon TGN 02:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 155.4
Dehu Road DEHR 02:39
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 02:40
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 165.0
Chinchwad CCH 02:58
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 03:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 173.1
Pimpri PMP 03:04
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 03:05
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 175.4
Khadki KK 03:23
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 03:25
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 183.5
Shivajinagar SVJR 03:28
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 187.1
Pune Jn PUNE 04:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
15m 04:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 189.5
Uruli URI 04:46
Average Delay: (4Min min)
1m 04:47
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 218.3
Daund Jn DD 05:50
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 05:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 264.9
Bhigwan BGVN 06:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 292.8
Jeur JEUR 07:08
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
2 338.7
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 08:20
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 08:22
Average Delay: (59 min)
2 373.0
Solapur SUR 09:50
Average Delay: (1.3Hours min)
5m 09:55
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 451.9
Hotgi Jn HG 10:19
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 467.0
Tadwal TVL 10:39
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 10:40
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 487.1
Lachyan LHN 10:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 500.4
Indi Road IDR 11:04
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 11:05
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 510.9
Nimbal NBL 11:16
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1m 11:17
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
2 524.4
Minchnal MNL 11:29
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1m 11:30
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
2 543.2
Vijayapura BJP 12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 561.5

About Train 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS

Train 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 22:55 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 51029 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Bijapur(BJP) .

BB BJP FAST PASS 51029 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bijapur . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 51029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 51029 arrives at Pune Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Daund Jn (DD)
  2. Solapur (SUR)