4991 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Pathankot to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATHANKOT PTK Source
0:00 14:40
1 0
BHAROLIJN. BHRL 14:48
1:00 14:49
1 2
SUJANPUR SJNP 14:56
1:00 14:57
1 8
MADHOPURPUNJAB MDPB 15:06
1:00 15:07
1 15
KATHUA KTHU 15:16
1:00 15:17
1 23
BUDHI BDHY 15:23
7:00 15:30
1 35
CHHANARORIAN CHNR 15:40
1:00 15:41
1 43
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 15:47
1:00 15:48
1 48
HIRANAGAR HRNR 15:53
1:00 15:54
1 52
GHAGWAL GHGL 16:01
1:00 16:02
1 57
SAMBA SMBX 16:10
1:00 16:11
1 67
VIJIYPURJAMMU VJPJ 16:28
1:00 16:29
1 78
BARIBRAHMAN BBMN 16:43
1:00 16:44
1 91
JAMMUTAWI JAT 17:10
0:00 Destination
1 99

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL

Train 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs from Pathankot(PTK) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Train departs from Pathankot(PTK) at 14:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 4991 from Pathankot(PTK) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 4991 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Pathankot to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 4991 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at BUDHI(BDHY). Train 4991 arrives at BUDHI at 15:23 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL starts from?

4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL starts from Pathankot(PTK)

How many days in a week 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs ?

4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL train is 7:00 minutes at BUDHI(BDHY)

Top Train Routes related to 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL

For more information on 4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL train Click IRCTC