4769 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HMH SGNR PASS SPL Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hanumangarh Jn HMH
Average Delay: (- min)
07:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Jorkian JRKN 07:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.2
Hirnawali HLW 07:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13.6
Dholipal DPK 07:39
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 19.6
Buglanwali BUGL 07:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.5
Budhsinghwala BDSW 07:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.1
Sadulshahr SDS 08:01
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:02
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 37.8
Fateh Singhwala FSW 08:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.5
Banwali BWC 08:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 51.6
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 08:50
Average Delay: (-5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.9

About Train 4769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL

Train 4769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL runs from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 07:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 08:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 4769 from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

HMH SGNR PASS SPL 4769 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 4769 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Jorkian(JRKN). Train 4769 arrives at Jorkian at 07:24 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes