47213 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Lingampalli to Falaknuma
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ramachandrapuram TS RCPT
06:10
1 0.0
Bhel Halt BHEL 06:14
1m 06:15
1 1.0
Telapur TLPR 06:20
1m 06:21
1 4.3
Lingampalli LPI 06:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 7.9
Chandanagar CDNR 06:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.7
Hafizpet HFZ 06:38
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 06:39
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 13.1
Hi Tech City HTCY 06:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.0
Borabanda BRBD 06:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19.0
Bharat Nagar BTNR 06:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.3
Fatehnagar FNB 06:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Nature Cure Hospital NCHS 06:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.0
Begumpet BMT 06:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 26.1
Sanjivaiah Park SJVP 06:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.1
James Street JET 06:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.3
Secunderabad Jn SC 07:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 31.0
Sitafalmandi STPD 07:26
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 07:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 33.1
Arts College ATC 07:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.2
Jamai Osmania JOO 07:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.9
Vidya Nagar VAR 07:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.2
Kacheguda KCG 07:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 38.1
Malakpet MXT 07:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.8
Dabirpura DQR 07:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.0
Yakutpura YKA 07:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.8
Huppuguda HPG 07:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.1
Falaknuma FM 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 45.4

About Train 47213

Train 47213 runs from Lingampalli(LPI) to Falaknuma(FM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lingampalli(LPI) at 06:10 and reaches Falaknuma(FM) at 07:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 47213 from Lingampalli(LPI) to Falaknuma(FM) .

47213 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lingampalli to Falaknuma . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Falaknuma .

In 47213 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 47213 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:20 and departs at 07:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


47213 FAQ

From which station train 47213 starts from?

47213 starts from Lingampalli(LPI)

How many days in a week 47213 runs ?

47213 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 47213 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 47213 train is 2 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 47213

For more information on 47213 train Click IRCTC