4677 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HAPA-SVDK EXPRES HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hapa HAPA
08:30
1 0.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 09:33
5m 09:38
1 76.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 10:18
2m 10:20
1 117.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 11:30
2m 11:32
1 192.0
Viramgam Jn VG 12:45
2m 12:47
1 257.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14:10
15m 14:25
1 322.7
Nadiad Jn ND 15:09
2m 15:11
1 368.4
Anand Jn ANND 15:25
2m 15:27
1 387.2
Chhayapuri CYI 16:02
5m 16:07
1 419.1
Godhra Jn GDA 17:02
2m 17:04
1 485.2
Dahod DHD 17:52
2m 17:54
1 558.3
Meghnagar MGN 18:18
2m 18:20
1 591.5
Ratlam Jn RTM 19:45
10m 19:55
1 672.2
Nagda Jn NAD 20:46
2m 20:48
1 713.3
Shamgarh SGZ 21:44
2m 21:46
1 805.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 22:20
2m 22:22
1 866.5
Kota Jn KOTA 23:20
10m 23:30
1 938.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 00:33
2m 00:35
2 1046.6
Bharatpur Jn BTE 02:36
2m 02:38
2 1229.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 03:15
5m 03:20
2 1263.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:05
2m 05:07
2 1397.0
New Delhi NDLS 05:30
15m 05:45
2 1404.3
Panipat Jn PNP 07:11
2m 07:13
2 1494.1
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 08:47
5m 08:52
2 1603.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 10:13
7m 10:20
2 1717.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 11:10
3m 11:13
2 1769.4
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 12:53
3m 12:56
2 1882.0
Kathua KTHU 13:25
2m 13:27
2 1905.2
Jammu Tawi JAT 14:50
8m 14:58
2 1981.2
Udhampur UHP 16:51
2m 16:53
2 2034.3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 17:40

2 2059.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES

Train 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES runs from HAPA(HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Tuesday. Train departs from HAPA(HAPA) at 08:30 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 4677 from HAPA(HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

HAPA-SVDK EXPRES 4677 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 4677 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 4677 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 14:10 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  2. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  6. New Delhi (NDLS)
  7. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  8. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  9. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES starts from?

4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES starts from HAPA(HAPA)

How many days in a week 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES runs ?

4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES

For more information on 4677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES train Click IRCTC