4404 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT
0 18:35
1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:40
5:00 00:45
2 425
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 03:30
5:00 03:35
2 620
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:25
10:00 06:35
2 773
PATNA JN PNBE 09:45
10:00 09:55
2 980
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:50
2:00 10:52
2 1069
KIUL JN KIUL 12:25
5:00 12:30
2 1103
JAMALPUR JN JMP 13:30
5:00 13:35
2 1148
SULTANGANJ SGG 14:05
2:00 14:07
2 1177
BHAGALPUR BGP 15:00
0
2 1201

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL

Train 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 18:35 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4404 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Lucknow(LKO) .

ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL 4404 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow . It takes total of 20:25 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 4404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB). Train 4404 arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:40 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION (PRYJ)
  2. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  3. JAMALPUR JN (JMP)


4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC

ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1201 Km travelling from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) to BHAGALPUR(BGP)

ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL train(0) halts at a total of 10 halts while covering the total distance from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) in 2 days