43932 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL Arakkonam Junction to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 04:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0
PULIYAMANGALAM PLMG 04:04
1:00 04:05
1 2
MOSUR MSU 04:07
1:00 04:08
1 5
TTIRUVALANGADU TO 04:12
1:00 04:13
1 11
MANUR MAF 04:17
1:00 04:18
1 15
S PANAMBAKKAM SPAM 04:21
1:00 04:22
1 18
KADAMBATTUR KBT 04:25
1:00 04:26
1 21
EGATTUR HALT EGT 04:29
1:00 04:30
1 24
TIRUVALLUR TRL 04:34
1:00 04:35
1 27
PUTLURE RAILWAY STAT PTLR 04:38
1:00 04:39
1 30
SEVVAPET ROAD SVR 04:41
1:00 04:42
1 33
VEPPAMPATTU VEU 04:44
1:00 04:45
1 36
TIRUNINRAVUR TI 04:49
1:00 04:50
1 40
NEMILICHERRY HALT NEC 04:52
1:00 04:53
1 43
PATTABIRAM PAB 04:55
1:00 04:56
1 45
HINDU COLLEGE HC 04:58
1:00 04:59
1 51
AVADI AVD 05:02
1:00 05:03
1 54
ANNANUR ANNR 05:06
1:00 05:07
1 57
THIRUMULLAIVAYIL TMVL 05:09
1:00 05:10
1 58
AMBATTUR ABU 05:12
1:00 05:13
1 60
PATTARAVAKKAM PVM 05:15
1:00 05:16
1 61
KORATTUR KOTR 05:18
1:00 05:19
1 63
VILLIVAKKAM VLK 05:21
1:00 05:22
1 66
PERAMBUR LCO WK PEW 05:25
1:00 05:26
1 67
PERAMBUR CRG WK PCW 05:27
1:00 05:28
1 68
PERAMBUR PER 05:29
1:00 05:30
1 69
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL VJM 05:31
1:00 05:32
1 71
WASHERMANPET WST 05:37
1:00 05:38
1 74
ROYAPURAM RPM 05:42
1:00 05:43
1 75
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 06:04
Average Delay: (18 min)
1:00 06:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 77
CHENNAI FORT MSF 06:08
1:00 06:09
1 78
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 06:10
1:00 06:11
1 79
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 06:12
1:00 06:13
1 80
CHEPAUK MCPK 06:14
1:00 06:15
1 82
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 06:16
1:00 06:17
1 82
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 06:18
1:00 06:19
1 84
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 06:23
1:00 06:24
1 85
MANDAVELI MNDY 06:25
1:00 06:26
1 86
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 06:27
1:00 06:28
1 88
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 06:29
1:00 06:30
1 89
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 06:31
1:00 06:32
1 89
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 06:34
1:00 06:35
1 91
TARAMANI TRMN 06:37
1:00 06:38
1 93
PERUNGUDI PRGD 06:39
1:00 06:40
1 94
VELACHERY VLCY 06:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 96

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL

Train 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 04:00 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 06:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 43932 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Velachery(VLCY) .

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL 43932 train passes through 45 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Velachery . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 43932 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PULIYAMANGALAM(PLMG). Train 43932 arrives at PULIYAMANGALAM at 04:04 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL starts from?

43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL runs ?

43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PULIYAMANGALAM(PLMG)

Top Train Routes related to 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL

For more information on 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 96 Km travelling from ARAKKONAM(AJJ) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 45 halts while covering the total distance from ARAKKONAM(AJJ) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days