43932 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Arakkonam Junction to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Puliyamangalam PLMG 04:04
1m 04:05
1 1.8
Mosur MSU 04:07
1m 04:08
1 4.8
Tiruvalangadu TO 04:12
1m 04:13
1 10.4
Manavur MAF 04:17
1m 04:18
1 14.5
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 04:21
1m 04:22
1 18.3
Kadambattur KBT 04:25
1m 04:26
1 21.3
Egattur Halt EGT 04:29
1m 04:30
1 23.7
Tiruvallur TRL 04:34
1m 04:35
1 27.0
Putlur Halt PTLR 04:38
1m 04:39
1 29.7
Sevvapet Road SVR 04:41
1m 04:42
1 32.9
Veppampattu VEU 04:44
1m 04:45
1 36.3
Tiruninravur TI 04:49
1m 04:50
1 39.6
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 04:52
1m 04:53
1 41.5
Pattabiram PAB 04:56
1m 04:57
1 43.7
Hindu College HC 04:58
1m 04:59
1 44.7
Avadi AVD 05:02
1m 05:03
1 47.6
Annanur ANNR 05:06
1m 05:07
1 50.3
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 05:09
1m 05:10
1 51.4
Ambattur ABU 05:12
1m 05:13
1 53.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 05:15
1m 05:16
1 54.6
Korattur KOTR 05:18
1m 05:19
1 56.5
Villivakkam VLK 05:22
1m 05:23
1 59.3
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 05:25
1m 05:26
1 61.1
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 05:27
1m 05:28
1 62.5
Perambur PER 05:29
1m 05:30
1 63.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 05:31
1m 05:32
1 64.5
Washermanpet WST 05:37
1m 05:38
1 67.2
Royapuram RPM 05:42
1m 05:43
1 68.6
Chennai Beach MSB 06:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 06:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 70.1
Chennai Fort MSF 06:08
1m 06:09
1 71.6
Chennai Park Town MPKT 06:10
1m 06:11
1 72.5
Chintadripet MCPT 06:12
1m 06:13
1 73.3
Chepauk MCPK 06:14
1m 06:15
1 74.9
Tiruvallikeni MTCN 06:16
1m 06:17
1 75.6
Light House MLHS 06:18
1m 06:19
1 76.9
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil MKAK 06:22
1m 06:23
1 77.8
Thirumayilai MTMY 06:23
1m 06:24
1 78.6
Mandaveli MNDY 06:25
1m 06:26
1 79.7
Greenways Road GWYR 06:27
1m 06:28
1 81.0
Kotturpuram KTPM 06:29
1m 06:30
1 81.9
Kasturibai Nagar KTBR 06:31
1m 06:32
1 82.8
Indira Nagar INDR 06:33
1m 06:34
1 83.8
Tiruvanmiyur TYMR 06:34
1m 06:35
1 84.6
Taramani TRMN 06:37
1m 06:38
1 86.5
Perungudi PRGD 06:39
1m 06:40
1 87.7
Velachery VLCY 06:50
Average Delay: (16 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 89.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43932

Train 43932 runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 04:00 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 06:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 43932 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Velachery(VLCY) .

43932 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Velachery . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 43932 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chennai Beach(MSB). Train 43932 arrives at Chennai Beach at 06:00 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43932 FAQ

From which station train 43932 starts from?

43932 starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 43932 runs ?

43932 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43932 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43932 train is 5 minutes at Chennai Beach(MSB)

Top Train Routes related to 43932

For more information on 43932 train Click IRCTC