43903 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
12:10
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 12:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 12:17
1m 12:18
1 4.1
Perambur PER 12:19
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 12:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 12:21
1m 12:22
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 12:23
1m 12:24
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 12:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 12:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 12:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 12:36
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 12:37
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 12:39
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 12:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 12:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 12:49
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 12:50
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 12:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 12:55
1m 12:56
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 12:59
1m 13:00
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 13:02
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 13:03
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 13:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 13:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 13:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 13:29
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 13:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 13:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 13:40
Average Delay: (12 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43903

Train 43903 runs from (MMCC) to (KBT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 12:10 and reaches (KBT) at 13:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 43903 from (MMCC) to (KBT) .

43903 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43903 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43903 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 12:14 and departs at 12:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43903 FAQ

From which station train 43903 starts from?

43903 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43903 runs ?

43903 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43903 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43903 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43903

For more information on 43903 train Click IRCTC