43517 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
19:00
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 19:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 19:07
1m 19:08
1 4.1
Perambur PER 19:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 19:11
1m 19:12
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 19:13
1m 19:14
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 19:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 19:20
1m 19:21
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 19:23
1m 19:24
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 19:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 19:29
1m 19:30
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 19:32
1m 19:33
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 19:39
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 19:40
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 19:43
1m 19:44
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 19:45
1m 19:46
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 19:49
1m 19:50
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 19:52
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 19:53
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 19:56
1m 19:57
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 20:00
1m 20:01
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 20:03
1m 20:04
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 20:11
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 20:12
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 20:15
1m 20:16
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 20:19
1m 20:20
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 20:23
1m 20:24
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 20:27
1m 20:28
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 20:32
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 20:33
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 20:38
1m 20:39
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 20:42
1m 20:43
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 20:59
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 21:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 21:30
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

About Train 43517

Train 43517 runs from (MMCC) to (TRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 19:00 and reaches (TRT) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 43517 from (MMCC) to (TRT) .

43517 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43517 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43517 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 19:04 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43517 FAQ

From which station train 43517 starts from?

43517 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43517 runs ?

43517 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43517 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43517 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43517

For more information on 43517 train Click IRCTC