43511 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MASS
14:15
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 14:19
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 14:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 14:22
1m 14:23
1 4.1
Perambur PER 14:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 14:26
1m 14:27
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 14:28
1m 14:29
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 14:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 14:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 14:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 14:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 14:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 14:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 14:54
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 14:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 14:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 15:00
1m 15:01
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 15:04
1m 15:05
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 15:07
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 15:08
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 15:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 15:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 15:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 15:24
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 15:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 15:28
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 15:29
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 15:32
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 15:33
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 15:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 15:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.0
Tiruvalangadu TO 15:45
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 15:46
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 15:51
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:52
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 15:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:03
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 16:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 16:35
Average Delay: (11 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL

Train 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs from (MMCC) to (TRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 14:15 and reaches (TRT) at 16:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 43511 from (MMCC) to (TRT) .

MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL 43511 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach .

In 43511 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 43511 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 16:03 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL starts from?

43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs ?

43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL

For more information on 43511 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC