43503 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
06:00
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 06:04
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 06:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 06:07
1m 06:08
1 4.1
Perambur PER 06:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 06:11
1m 06:12
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 06:13
1m 06:14
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 06:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 06:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 06:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 06:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 06:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 06:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 06:39
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 06:40
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 06:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 06:45
1m 06:46
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 06:49
1m 06:50
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 06:52
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 06:53
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 06:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 07:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 07:09
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 07:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 07:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 07:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 07:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 07:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 07:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 07:31
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 07:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 07:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 07:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 08:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 83.0

About Train 43503

Train 43503 runs from (MMCC) to (AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 06:00 and reaches (AJJ) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 43503 from (MMCC) to (AJJ) .

43503 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 43503 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 07:50 and departs at 07:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43503 FAQ

From which station train 43503 starts from?

43503 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43503 runs ?

43503 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43503 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43503 train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 43503

For more information on 43503 train Click IRCTC