43503 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MASS
06:00
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 06:04
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 06:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 06:07
1m 06:08
1 4.1
Perambur PER 06:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 06:11
1m 06:12
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 06:13
1m 06:14
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 06:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 06:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 06:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 06:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 06:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 06:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 06:39
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 06:40
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 06:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 06:45
1m 06:46
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 06:49
1m 06:50
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 06:52
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 06:53
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 06:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 07:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 07:09
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 07:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 07:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 07:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 07:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 07:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.0
Tiruvalangadu TO 07:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 07:31
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 07:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 07:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 07:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL

Train 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs from (MMCC) to (AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 06:00 and reaches (AJJ) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 43503 from (MMCC) to (AJJ) .

MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL 43503 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach .

In 43503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 43503 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 07:50 and departs at 07:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL starts from?

43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs ?

43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL

For more information on 43503 MASS-TRT EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC