43501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
03:50
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 03:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 03:57
1m 03:58
1 4.1
Perambur PER 03:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 04:01
1m 04:02
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 04:03
1m 04:04
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 04:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 04:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 04:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 04:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 04:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 04:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 04:29
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 04:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 04:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 04:37
1m 04:38
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 04:39
1m 04:40
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 04:42
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 04:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 04:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 04:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 04:59
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 05:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 05:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 05:07
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 05:08
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 05:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 05:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 05:20
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 05:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 05:39
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 05:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 06:05
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

About Train 43501

Train 43501 runs from (MMCC) to (TRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 03:50 and reaches (TRT) at 06:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 43501 from (MMCC) to (TRT) .

43501 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43501 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 03:54 and departs at 03:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43501 FAQ

From which station train 43501 starts from?

43501 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43501 runs ?

43501 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43501 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43501 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43501

For more information on 43501 train Click IRCTC