43501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MASS
03:50
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 03:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 03:57
1m 03:58
1 4.1
Perambur PER 03:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 04:01
1m 04:02
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 04:03
1m 04:04
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 04:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 04:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 04:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 04:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 04:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 04:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 04:29
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 04:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 04:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 04:37
1m 04:38
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 04:39
1m 04:40
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 04:42
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 04:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 04:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 04:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 04:59
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 05:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 05:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 05:07
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 05:08
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 05:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 05:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.0
Tiruvalangadu TO 05:20
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 05:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 05:39
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 05:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 06:05
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL

Train 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs from (MMCC) to (TRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 03:50 and reaches (TRT) at 06:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 43501 from (MMCC) to (TRT) .

MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL 43501 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach .

In 43501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43501 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 03:54 and departs at 03:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL starts from?

43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs ?

43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL

For more information on 43501 MAS-TRT EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC