43427 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
18:40
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 18:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 18:47
1m 18:48
1 4.1
Perambur PER 18:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 18:51
1m 18:52
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 18:53
1m 18:54
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 18:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 19:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 19:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 19:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 19:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 19:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 19:19
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 19:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 19:25
1m 19:26
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 19:29
1m 19:30
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 19:32
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 19:33
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 19:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 19:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 19:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 19:51
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 19:52
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 19:59
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 20:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 20:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 20:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 20:12
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 20:13
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 20:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 20:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 20:45
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43427

Train 43427 runs from (MMCC) to (AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 18:40 and reaches (AJJ) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 43427 from (MMCC) to (AJJ) .

43427 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43427 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43427 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 18:44 and departs at 18:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43427 FAQ

From which station train 43427 starts from?

43427 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43427 runs ?

43427 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43427 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43427 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43427

For more information on 43427 train Click IRCTC