43424 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Arakkonam Junction to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
Average Delay: (- min)
16:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Puliyamangalam PLMG 16:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 1.8
Mosur MSU 16:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 4.8
Tiruvalangadu TO 17:02
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 17:03
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 10.4
Manavur MAF 17:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.5
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 17:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Kadambattur KBT 17:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 17:16
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 21.3
Egattur Halt EGT 17:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 23.7
Tiruvallur TRL 17:29
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 27.0
Putlur Halt PTLR 17:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.7
Sevvapet Road SVR 17:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.9
Veppampattu VEU 17:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 17:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 36.3
Tiruninravur TI 17:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 39.6
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 17:47
1m 17:48
1 41.5
Pattabiram PAB 17:51
1m 17:52
1 43.7
Hindu College HC 17:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.7
Avadi AVD 17:59
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 18:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 47.6
Annanur ANNR 18:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 18:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 18:08
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 51.4
Ambattur ABU 18:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 53.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 18:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 54.6
Korattur KOTR 18:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.5
Villivakkam VLK 18:19
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 18:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 59.3
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 18:22
1m 18:23
1 61.1
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 18:24
1m 18:25
1 62.5
Perambur PER 18:26
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 18:27
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 63.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 18:28
1m 18:29
1 64.5
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 18:31
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 18:32
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 66.5
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC 18:50

1 68.6

About Train 43424

Train 43424 runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to (MMCC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 16:50 and reaches (MMCC) at 18:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 43424 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to (MMCC) .

43424 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43424 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG). Train 43424 arrives at Puliyamangalam at 16:53 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43424 FAQ

From which station train 43424 starts from?

43424 starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 43424 runs ?

43424 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43424 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43424 train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG)

Top Train Routes related to 43424

For more information on 43424 train Click IRCTC