43409 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
11:05
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 11:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 11:12
1m 11:13
1 4.1
Perambur PER 11:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 11:16
1m 11:17
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 11:18
1m 11:19
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 11:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 11:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 11:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 11:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 11:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 11:37
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 11:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 11:44
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 11:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 11:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 11:50
1m 11:51
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 11:54
1m 11:55
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 11:56
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 11:57
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 12:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 12:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 12:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 12:14
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 12:15
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 12:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 12:22
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 12:23
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 12:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 12:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 12:35
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 12:36
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 12:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 12:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 13:05
Average Delay: (15 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.6

About Train 43409

Train 43409 runs from (MMCC) to (AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 11:05 and reaches (AJJ) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 43409 from (MMCC) to (AJJ) .

43409 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43409 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43409 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 11:09 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43409 FAQ

From which station train 43409 starts from?

43409 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43409 runs ?

43409 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43409 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43409 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43409

For more information on 43409 train Click IRCTC