43233 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
15:35
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 15:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 15:42
1m 15:43
1 4.1
Perambur PER 15:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 15:46
1m 15:47
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 15:48
1m 15:49
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 15:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 15:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 15:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 16:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 16:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 16:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 16:14
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 16:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 16:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 16:20
1m 16:21
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 16:24
1m 16:25
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 16:27
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 16:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 16:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 16:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 16:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 16:50
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43233

Train 43233 runs from (MMCC) to (TRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 15:35 and reaches (TRL) at 16:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 43233 from (MMCC) to (TRL) .

43233 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43233 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 15:39 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43233 FAQ

From which station train 43233 starts from?

43233 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43233 runs ?

43233 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43233 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43233 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43233

For more information on 43233 train Click IRCTC