43227 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
13:55
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 13:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 14:02
1m 14:03
1 4.1
Perambur PER 14:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 14:06
1m 14:07
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 14:08
1m 14:09
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 14:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 14:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 14:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 14:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 14:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 14:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 14:34
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 14:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 14:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 14:40
1m 14:41
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 14:44
1m 14:45
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 14:47
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 14:48
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 14:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 14:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 14:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 15:20
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43227

Train 43227 runs from (MMCC) to (TRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 13:55 and reaches (TRL) at 15:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 43227 from (MMCC) to (TRL) .

43227 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43227 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 13:59 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43227 FAQ

From which station train 43227 starts from?

43227 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43227 runs ?

43227 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43227 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43227 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43227

For more information on 43227 train Click IRCTC