43217 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
09:30
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 09:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 09:37
1m 09:38
1 4.1
Perambur PER 09:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 09:41
1m 09:42
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 09:43
1m 09:44
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 09:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 09:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 09:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 09:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 10:02
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 10:16
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 10:17
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 10:22
1m 10:23
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 10:26
1m 10:27
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 10:29
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 10:30
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 10:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 10:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 10:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 10:50
Average Delay: (15 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43217

Train 43217 runs from (MMCC) to (TRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 09:30 and reaches (TRL) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 43217 from (MMCC) to (TRL) .

43217 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43217 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43217 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 09:34 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43217 FAQ

From which station train 43217 starts from?

43217 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43217 runs ?

43217 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43217 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43217 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43217

For more information on 43217 train Click IRCTC