43103 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
05:15
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 05:19
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 05:22
1m 05:23
1 4.1
Perambur PER 05:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 05:26
1m 05:27
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 05:28
1m 05:29
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 05:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 05:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 05:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 05:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 05:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 05:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 05:54
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 05:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 06:00
1m 06:01
1 24.9
Pattabiram Military Siding PTMS 06:25
Average Delay: (-8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 27.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43103

Train 43103 runs from (MMCC) to (PTMS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 05:15 and reaches (PTMS) at 06:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 43103 from (MMCC) to (PTMS) .

43103 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43103 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43103 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 05:19 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43103 FAQ

From which station train 43103 starts from?

43103 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43103 runs ?

43103 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43103 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43103 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43103

For more information on 43103 train Click IRCTC