42850 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Sullurupeta to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sullurupeta SPE
Average Delay: (- min)
07:25
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Tada TADA 07:38
1m 07:39
1 12.5
Arambakkam AKM 07:45
1m 07:46
1 20.0
Elavur ELR 07:54
1m 07:55
1 29.7
Gummidipundi GPD 08:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 08:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 35.2
Kavaraippettai KVP 08:16
1m 08:17
1 41.0
Ponneri PON 08:26
1m 08:27
1 47.8
Anuppambattu APB 08:35
1m 08:36
1 52.5
Minjur MJR 08:39
1m 08:40
1 56.5
Nandiambakkam NPKM 08:42
1m 08:43
1 58.8
Attipattu AIP 08:44
1m 08:45
1 60.4
Attipattu Pudu Nagar AIPP 08:47
1m 08:48
1 62.2
Ennore ENR 08:51
1m 08:52
1 66.5
Kathivakkam KAVM 08:53
1m 08:54
1 68.1
Wimco Nagar WCN 08:56
1m 08:57
1 71.0
Tiruvottiyur TVT 09:02
1m 09:03
1 73.5
V O C Nagar VOC 09:06
1m 09:07
1 75.9
Tondiarpet TNP 09:08
1m 09:09
1 77.4
Korukkupet KOK 09:10
1m 09:11
1 78.3
Washermanpet WST 09:24
1m 09:25
1 79.9
Royapuram RPM 09:29
1m 09:30
1 81.3
Chennai Beach MSB 09:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 09:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 82.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:53
1m 09:54
1 84.3
Chennai Park Town MPKT 09:55
1m 09:56
1 85.2
Chintadripet MCPT 09:57
1m 09:58
1 86.1
Chepauk MCPK 09:59
1m 10:00
1 87.7
Tiruvallikeni MTCN 10:01
1m 10:02
1 88.4
Light House MLHS 10:03
1m 10:04
1 89.6
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil MKAK 10:05
1m 10:06
1 90.6
Thirumayilai MTMY 10:07
1m 10:08
1 91.3
Mandaveli MNDY 10:09
1m 10:10
1 92.4
Greenways Road GWYR 10:11
1m 10:12
1 93.7
Kotturpuram KTPM 10:13
1m 10:14
1 94.6
Kasturibai Nagar KTBR 10:15
1m 10:16
1 95.5
Indira Nagar INDR 10:17
1m 10:18
1 96.6
Tiruvanmiyur TYMR 10:19
1m 10:20
1 97.3
Taramani TRMN 10:21
1m 10:22
1 99.3
Perungudi PRGD 10:24
1m 10:25
1 100.4
Velachery VLCY 10:35
Average Delay: (7 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 102.0

About Train 42850

Train 42850 runs from Sullurupeta(SPE) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Sullurupeta(SPE) at 07:25 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 10:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 42850 from Sullurupeta(SPE) to Velachery(VLCY) .

42850 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sullurupeta to Velachery . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 42850 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gummidipundi(GPD). Train 42850 arrives at Gummidipundi at 08:05 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chennai Beach (MSB)


42850 FAQ

From which station train 42850 starts from?

42850 starts from Sullurupeta(SPE)

How many days in a week 42850 runs ?

42850 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 42850 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 42850 train is 5 minutes at Gummidipundi(GPD)

Top Train Routes related to 42850

For more information on 42850 train Click IRCTC