41085 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-VLCY Chennai Beach to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 15:28
1:00 15:29
1 2
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 15:30
1:00 15:31
1 3
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 15:32
1:00 15:33
1 4
CHEPAUK MCPK 15:34
1:00 15:35
1 5
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 15:36
1:00 15:37
1 6
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 15:38
1:00 15:39
1 7
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 15:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 15:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9
MANDAVELI MNDY 15:45
1:00 15:46
1 10
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 15:47
1:00 15:48
1 11
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 15:49
1:00 15:50
1 12
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 15:51
1:00 15:52
1 13
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 15:54
1:00 15:55
1 15
TARAMANI TRMN 15:57
1:00 15:58
1 17
PERUNGUDI PRGD 15:59
1:00 16:00
1 18
VELACHERY VLCY 16:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 41085 MSB-VLCY

Train 41085 MSB-VLCY runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:25 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 16:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 41085 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) .

MSB-VLCY 41085 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Velachery . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 41085 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 41085 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 15:28 and departs at 15:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


41085 MSB-VLCY FAQ

From which station train 41085 MSB-VLCY starts from?

41085 MSB-VLCY starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 41085 MSB-VLCY runs ?

41085 MSB-VLCY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 41085 MSB-VLCY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 41085 MSB-VLCY train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 41085 MSB-VLCY

For more information on 41085 MSB-VLCY train Click IRCTC

MSB-VLCY train(0) covers a total distance of 19 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

MSB-VLCY train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)