41077 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-VLCY Chennai Beach to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 14:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 14:08
1:00 14:09
1 2
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 14:10
1:00 14:11
1 3
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 14:12
1:00 14:13
1 4
CHEPAUK MCPK 14:14
1:00 14:15
1 5
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 14:16
1:00 14:17
1 6
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 14:18
1:00 14:19
1 7
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 14:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 14:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9
MANDAVELI MNDY 14:25
1:00 14:26
1 10
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 14:27
1:00 14:28
1 11
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 14:29
1:00 14:30
1 12
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 14:31
1:00 14:32
1 13
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 14:34
1:00 14:35
1 15
TARAMANI TRMN 14:37
1:00 14:38
1 17
PERUNGUDI PRGD 14:39
1:00 14:40
1 18
VELACHERY VLCY 14:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 41077 MSB-VLCY

Train 41077 MSB-VLCY runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:05 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 14:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 41077 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) .

MSB-VLCY 41077 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Velachery . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 41077 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 41077 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 14:08 and departs at 14:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


41077 MSB-VLCY FAQ

From which station train 41077 MSB-VLCY starts from?

41077 MSB-VLCY starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 41077 MSB-VLCY runs ?

41077 MSB-VLCY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 41077 MSB-VLCY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 41077 MSB-VLCY train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 41077 MSB-VLCY

For more information on 41077 MSB-VLCY train Click IRCTC

MSB-VLCY train(0) covers a total distance of 19 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

MSB-VLCY train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)