40804 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirumalpur TMLP
10:40
1 0.0
Kanchipuram CJ 10:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 12.7
Kanchipuram East CJE 10:56
1m 10:57
1 13.9
Nathapettai NTT 11:01
1m 11:02
1 19.3
Walajabad WJ 11:10
1m 11:11
1 26.8
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 11:16
1m 11:17
1 33.7
Palur PALR 11:20
1m 11:21
1 37.1
Villiyambakkam VB 11:25
1m 11:26
1 40.4
Reddipalaiyam RDY 11:30
1m 11:31
1 43.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:52
Average Delay: (7 min)
8m 12:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 48.7
Paranur PWU 12:06
1m 12:07
1 53.3
Singaperumal Koil SKL 12:11
1m 12:12
1 57.1
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 12:16
1m 12:17
1 61.6
Kattangulattur CTM 12:18
1m 12:19
1 62.8
Potheri POTI 12:21
1m 12:22
1 64.8
Guduvancheri GI 12:25
1m 12:26
1 68.3
Urappakkam UPM 12:29
1m 12:30
1 71.2
Vandalur VDR 12:33
1m 12:34
1 74.1
Perungulattur PRGL 12:36
1m 12:37
1 76.3
Tambaram TBM 12:54
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 12:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 79.7
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:58
1m 12:59
1 81.6
Chrompet CMP 13:01
1m 13:02
1 83.3
Pallavaram PV 13:04
1m 13:05
1 85.6
Tirusulam TLM 13:07
1m 13:08
1 87.4
Minambakkam MN 13:09
1m 13:10
1 88.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:12
1m 13:13
1 90.0
St Thomas Mount STM 13:15
1m 13:16
1 91.5
Guindy GDY 13:18
1m 13:19
1 93.6
Saidapet SP 13:21
1m 13:22
1 95.9
Mambalam MBM 13:24
1m 13:25
1 97.4
Kodambakkam MKK 13:26
1m 13:27
1 99.0
Nungambakkam NBK 13:28
1m 13:29
1 100.6
Chetpet MSC 13:31
1m 13:32
1 102.2
Chennai Egmore MS 13:34
1m 13:35
1 104.3
Chennai Park MPK 13:37
1m 13:38
1 105.6
Chennai Fort MSF 13:40
1m 13:41
1 106.8
Chennai Beach MSB 13:50
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 40804

Train 40804 runs from Kanchipuram(CJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kanchipuram(CJ) at 10:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40804 from Kanchipuram(CJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40804 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40804 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40804 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 11:52 and departs at 12:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40804 FAQ

From which station train 40804 starts from?

40804 starts from Kanchipuram(CJ)

How many days in a week 40804 runs ?

40804 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40804 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40804 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40804

For more information on 40804 train Click IRCTC