40804 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirumalpur TMLP
10:40
1 0.0
Kanchipuram CJ 10:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 12.7
Kanchipuram East CJE 10:56
1m 10:57
1 13.9
Nathapettai NTT 11:01
1m 11:02
1 19.3
Walajabad WJ 11:10
1m 11:11
1 26.8
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 11:16
1m 11:17
1 33.7
Palur PALR 11:20
1m 11:21
1 37.1
Villiyambakkam VB 11:25
1m 11:26
1 40.4
Reddipalaiyam RDY 11:30
1m 11:31
1 43.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:52
Average Delay: (7 min)
8m 12:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 48.7
Paranur PWU 12:06
1m 12:07
1 53.3
Singaperumal Koil SKL 12:11
1m 12:12
1 57.1
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 12:16
1m 12:17
1 61.6
Kattangulattur CTM 12:18
1m 12:19
1 62.8
Potheri POTI 12:21
1m 12:22
1 64.8
Guduvancheri GI 12:25
1m 12:26
1 68.3
Urappakkam UPM 12:29
1m 12:30
1 71.2
Vandalur VDR 12:33
1m 12:34
1 74.1
Perungulattur PRGL 12:36
1m 12:37
1 76.3
Tambaram TBM 12:54
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 12:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 79.7
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:58
1m 12:59
1 81.6
Chrompet CMP 13:01
1m 13:02
1 83.3
Pallavaram PV 13:04
1m 13:05
1 85.6
Tirusulam TLM 13:07
1m 13:08
1 87.4
Minambakkam MN 13:09
1m 13:10
1 88.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:12
1m 13:13
1 90.0
St Thomas Mount STM 13:15
1m 13:16
1 91.5
Guindy GDY 13:18
1m 13:19
1 93.6
Saidapet SP 13:21
1m 13:22
1 95.9
Mambalam MBM 13:24
1m 13:25
1 97.4
Kodambakkam MKK 13:26
1m 13:27
1 99.0
Nungambakkam NBK 13:28
1m 13:29
1 100.6
Chetpet MSC 13:31
1m 13:32
1 102.2
Chennai Egmore MS 13:34
1m 13:35
1 104.3
Chennai Park MPK 13:37
1m 13:38
1 105.6
Chennai Fort MSF 13:40
1m 13:41
1 106.8
Chennai Beach MSB 13:50
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Kanchipuram(CJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kanchipuram(CJ) at 10:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40804 from Kanchipuram(CJ) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL 40804 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40804 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40804 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 11:52 and departs at 12:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Kanchipuram(CJ)

How many days in a week 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40804 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL