40803 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
15:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 15:03
1m 15:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:06
1m 15:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 15:09
1m 15:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 15:12
1m 15:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 15:15
1m 15:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:17
1m 15:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 15:19
1m 15:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 15:22
1m 15:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 15:25
1m 15:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 15:28
1m 15:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 15:31
1m 15:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 15:34
1m 15:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 15:36
1m 15:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 15:39
1m 15:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 15:42
1m 15:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:45
1m 15:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 15:54
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 16:00
1m 16:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 16:03
1m 16:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 16:07
1m 16:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 16:11
1m 16:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 16:15
1m 16:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 16:18
1m 16:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:20
1m 16:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:25
1m 16:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 16:30
1m 16:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:42
Average Delay: (9 min)
8m 16:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 17:01
1m 17:02
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 17:11
1m 17:12
1 81.6
Kanchipuram East CJE 17:21
1m 17:22
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 17:24
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 17:55

1 108.3

About Train 40803

Train 40803 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:00 and reaches Kanchipuram(CJ) at 17:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40803 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) .

40803 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram . It takes total of 2:55 hours journey to reach Kanchipuram .

In 40803 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40803 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 16:42 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40803 FAQ

From which station train 40803 starts from?

40803 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40803 runs ?

40803 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40803 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40803 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40803

For more information on 40803 train Click IRCTC