40803 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
15:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 15:03
1m 15:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:06
1m 15:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 15:09
1m 15:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 15:12
1m 15:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 15:15
1m 15:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:17
1m 15:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 15:19
1m 15:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 15:22
1m 15:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 15:25
1m 15:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 15:28
1m 15:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 15:31
1m 15:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 15:34
1m 15:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 15:36
1m 15:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 15:39
1m 15:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 15:42
1m 15:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:45
1m 15:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 15:54
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 16:00
1m 16:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 16:03
1m 16:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 16:07
1m 16:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 16:11
1m 16:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 16:15
1m 16:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 16:18
1m 16:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:20
1m 16:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:25
1m 16:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 16:30
1m 16:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:42
Average Delay: (9 min)
8m 16:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 17:01
1m 17:02
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 17:11
1m 17:12
1 81.6
Kanchipuram East CJE 17:21
1m 17:22
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 17:24
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 17:55

1 108.3

About Train 40803 MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL

Train 40803 MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:00 and reaches Kanchipuram(CJ) at 17:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40803 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) .

MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL 40803 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram . It takes total of 2:55 hours journey to reach Kanchipuram .

In 40803 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40803 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 16:42 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes