40801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 07:06
1m 07:07
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:09
1m 07:10
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:12
1m 07:13
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:15
1m 07:16
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:18
1m 07:19
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:20
1m 07:21
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:22
1m 07:23
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:25
1m 07:26
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:28
1m 07:29
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:31
1m 07:32
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:34
1m 07:35
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:37
1m 07:38
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:39
1m 07:40
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:42
1m 07:43
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:45
1m 07:46
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:48
1m 07:49
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 07:57
1m 07:58
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 08:03
1m 08:04
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 08:06
1m 08:07
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 08:10
1m 08:11
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:14
1m 08:15
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 08:18
1m 08:19
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:21
1m 08:22
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:23
1m 08:24
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:28
1m 08:29
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:33
1m 08:34
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 09:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 59.6
Reddipalaiyam RDY 09:06
1m 09:07
1 64.6
Villiyambakkam VB 09:11
1m 09:12
1 67.9
Palur PALR 09:16
1m 09:17
1 71.2
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 09:20
1m 09:21
1 74.7
Walajabad WJ 09:27
1m 09:28
1 81.6
Nathapettai NTT 09:36
1m 09:37
1 89.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 09:41
1m 09:42
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 09:43
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 09:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 10:15

1 108.3

About Train 40801

Train 40801 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:03 and reaches Kanchipuram(CJ) at 10:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40801 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) .

40801 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram . It takes total of 3:12 hours journey to reach Kanchipuram .

In 40801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40801 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 08:50 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40801 FAQ

From which station train 40801 starts from?

40801 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40801 runs ?

40801 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40801 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40801 train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40801

For more information on 40801 train Click IRCTC