40801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 07:06
1m 07:07
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:09
1m 07:10
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:12
1m 07:13
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:15
1m 07:16
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:18
1m 07:19
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:20
1m 07:21
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:22
1m 07:23
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:25
1m 07:26
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:28
1m 07:29
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:31
1m 07:32
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:34
1m 07:35
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:37
1m 07:38
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:39
1m 07:40
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:42
1m 07:43
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:45
1m 07:46
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:48
1m 07:49
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 07:57
1m 07:58
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 08:03
1m 08:04
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 08:06
1m 08:07
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 08:10
1m 08:11
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:14
1m 08:15
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 08:18
1m 08:19
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:21
1m 08:22
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:23
1m 08:24
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:28
1m 08:29
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:33
1m 08:34
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 09:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 59.6
Reddipalaiyam RDY 09:06
1m 09:07
1 64.6
Villiyambakkam VB 09:11
1m 09:12
1 67.9
Palur PALR 09:16
1m 09:17
1 71.2
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 09:20
1m 09:21
1 74.7
Walajabad WJ 09:27
1m 09:28
1 81.6
Nathapettai NTT 09:36
1m 09:37
1 89.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 09:41
1m 09:42
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 09:43
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 09:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 10:15

1 108.3

About Train 40801 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40801 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:03 and reaches Kanchipuram(CJ) at 10:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40801 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Kanchipuram(CJ) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40801 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram . It takes total of 3:12 hours journey to reach Kanchipuram .

In 40801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40801 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 08:50 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes