40762 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
16:40
1 0.0
Takkolam TKO 16:59
1m 17:00
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 17:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 17:24
1m 17:25
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 17:26
1m 17:27
1 34.0
Nathapettai NTT 17:31
1m 17:32
1 39.4
Walajabad WJ 17:40
1m 17:41
1 46.9
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 17:46
1m 17:47
1 53.8
Palur PALR 17:50
1m 17:51
1 57.2
Villiyambakkam VB 17:55
1m 17:56
1 60.5
Reddipalaiyam RDY 18:00
1m 18:01
1 63.8
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 18:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
8m 18:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 68.8
Paranur PWU 18:31
1m 18:32
1 73.4
Singaperumal Koil SKL 18:36
1m 18:37
1 77.2
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 18:41
1m 18:42
1 81.7
Kattangulattur CTM 18:43
1m 18:44
1 82.9
Potheri POTI 18:46
1m 18:47
1 84.9
Guduvancheri GI 18:50
1m 18:51
1 88.4
Urappakkam UPM 18:54
1m 18:55
1 91.4
Vandalur VDR 18:58
1m 18:59
1 94.2
Perungulattur PRGL 19:01
1m 19:02
1 96.4
Tambaram TBM 19:19
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 99.8
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:23
1m 19:24
1 101.7
Chrompet CMP 19:26
1m 19:27
1 103.4
Pallavaram PV 19:29
1m 19:30
1 105.7
Tirusulam TLM 19:32
1m 19:33
1 107.6
Minambakkam MN 19:34
1m 19:35
1 108.9
Palavanthangal PZA 19:37
1m 19:38
1 110.1
St Thomas Mount STM 19:40
1m 19:41
1 111.6
Guindy GDY 19:43
1m 19:44
1 113.8
Saidapet SP 19:46
1m 19:47
1 116.0
Mambalam MBM 19:49
1m 19:50
1 117.5
Kodambakkam MKK 19:51
1m 19:52
1 119.1
Nungambakkam NBK 19:53
1m 19:54
1 120.7
Chetpet MSC 19:56
1m 19:57
1 122.3
Chennai Egmore MS 19:59
1m 20:00
1 124.4
Chennai Park MPK 20:02
1m 20:03
1 125.7
Chennai Fort MSF 20:05
1m 20:06
1 126.9
Chennai Beach MSB 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.4

About Train 40762

Train 40762 runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40762 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40762 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40762 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40762 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 18:17 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40762 FAQ

From which station train 40762 starts from?

40762 starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40762 runs ?

40762 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40762 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40762 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40762

For more information on 40762 train Click IRCTC