40757 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:10
1m 18:11
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:13
1m 18:14
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:18
1m 18:19
1 4.1
Mambalam MBM 18:25
1m 18:26
1 10.9
Guindy GDY 18:30
1m 18:31
1 14.7
Tambaram TBM 18:48
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:28
Average Delay: (9 min)
7m 19:35
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 19:46
1m 19:47
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 19:56
1m 19:57
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 20:10
2m 20:12
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 20:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 20:39
1m 20:40
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 21:25

1 128.4

About Train 40757

Train 40757 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:07 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40757 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40757 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:18 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40757 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40757 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 19:28 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40757 FAQ

From which station train 40757 starts from?

40757 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40757 runs ?

40757 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40757 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40757 train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40757

For more information on 40757 train Click IRCTC