40757 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:10
1m 18:11
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:13
1m 18:14
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:18
1m 18:19
1 4.1
Mambalam MBM 18:25
1m 18:26
1 10.9
Guindy GDY 18:30
1m 18:31
1 14.7
Tambaram TBM 18:48
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:28
Average Delay: (9 min)
7m 19:35
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 19:46
1m 19:47
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 19:56
1m 19:57
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 20:10
2m 20:12
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 20:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 20:39
1m 20:40
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 21:25

1 128.4

About Train 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:07 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40757 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40757 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:18 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40757 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40757 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 19:28 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from?

40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs ?

40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40757 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL