40756 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
07:25
1 0.0
Takkolam TKO 07:44
1m 07:45
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 07:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 08:09
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 08:11
1m 08:12
1 34.0
Walajabad WJ 08:21
1m 08:22
1 46.9
Palur PALR 08:31
1m 08:32
1 57.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:57
Average Delay: (-6 min)
8m 09:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 68.8
Paranur PWU 09:11
1m 09:12
1 73.4
Singaperumal Koil SKL 09:16
1m 09:17
1 77.2
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:21
1m 09:22
1 81.7
Kattangulattur CTM 09:23
1m 09:24
1 82.9
Potheri POTI 09:26
1m 09:27
1 84.9
Guduvancheri GI 09:30
1m 09:31
1 88.4
Urappakkam UPM 09:34
1m 09:35
1 91.4
Vandalur VDR 09:38
1m 09:39
1 94.2
Perungulattur PRGL 09:41
1m 09:42
1 96.4
Tambaram TBM 09:54
1m 09:55
1 99.8
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:58
1m 09:59
1 101.7
Chrompet CMP 10:01
1m 10:02
1 103.4
Pallavaram PV 10:04
1m 10:05
1 105.7
Tirusulam TLM 10:07
1m 10:08
1 107.6
Minambakkam MN 10:09
1m 10:10
1 108.9
Palavanthangal PZA 10:12
1m 10:13
1 110.1
St Thomas Mount STM 10:15
1m 10:16
1 111.6
Guindy GDY 10:18
1m 10:19
1 113.8
Saidapet SP 10:21
1m 10:22
1 116.0
Mambalam MBM 10:24
1m 10:25
1 117.5
Kodambakkam MKK 10:26
1m 10:27
1 119.1
Nungambakkam NBK 10:28
1m 10:29
1 120.7
Chetpet MSC 10:31
1m 10:32
1 122.3
Chennai Egmore MS 10:34
1m 10:35
1 124.4
Chennai Park MPK 10:37
1m 10:38
1 125.7
Chennai Fort MSF 10:40
1m 10:41
1 126.9
Chennai Beach MSB 10:50
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.4

About Train 40756 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40756 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40756 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL 40756 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40756 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40756 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 08:57 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes