40752 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanchipuram CJ
06:10
1 0.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 06:11
1m 06:12
1 1.3
Nathapettai NTT 06:16
1m 06:17
1 6.7
Walajabad WJ 06:25
1m 06:26
1 14.1
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 06:31
1m 06:32
1 21.0
Palur PALR 06:35
1m 06:36
1 24.4
Villiyambakkam VB 06:40
1m 06:41
1 27.8
Reddipalaiyam RDY 06:45
1m 06:46
1 31.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 06:55
10m 07:05
1 36.0
Paranur PWU 07:11
1m 07:12
1 40.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:16
1m 07:17
1 44.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:21
1m 07:22
1 48.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:23
1m 07:24
1 50.1
Potheri POTI 07:26
1m 07:27
1 52.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:30
1m 07:31
1 55.7
Urappakkam UPM 07:34
1m 07:35
1 58.6
Vandalur VDR 07:38
1m 07:39
1 61.5
Perungulattur PRGL 07:41
1m 07:42
1 63.6
Tambaram TBM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 67.1
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:58
1m 07:59
1 68.9
Chrompet CMP 08:01
1m 08:02
1 70.7
Pallavaram PV 08:04
1m 08:05
1 72.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:07
1m 08:08
1 74.8
Minambakkam MN 08:09
1m 08:10
1 76.2
Palavanthangal PZA 08:12
1m 08:13
1 77.3
St Thomas Mount STM 08:15
1m 08:16
1 78.8
Guindy GDY 08:18
1m 08:19
1 81.0
Saidapet SP 08:21
1m 08:22
1 83.2
Mambalam MBM 08:24
1m 08:25
1 84.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:26
1m 08:27
1 86.4
Nungambakkam NBK 08:28
1m 08:29
1 87.9
Chetpet MSC 08:31
1m 08:32
1 89.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:34
1m 08:35
1 91.6
Chennai Park MPK 08:37
1m 08:38
1 92.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:40
1m 08:41
1 94.2
Chennai Beach MSB 08:50
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 06:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40752 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL 40752 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40752 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40752 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 06:55 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40752 CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC