40751 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 05:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 05:38
1:00 05:39
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 05:41
1:00 05:42
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 05:44
1:00 05:45
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 05:47
1:00 05:48
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 05:50
1:00 05:51
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 05:52
1:00 05:53
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 05:54
1:00 05:55
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 05:57
1:00 05:58
1 14
GUINDY GDY 06:00
1:00 06:01
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 06:03
1:00 06:04
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 06:06
1:00 06:07
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 06:11
1:00 06:12
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 06:14
1:00 06:15
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 06:17
1:00 06:18
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:20
1:00 06:21
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 06:29
Average Delay: (2 min)
1:00 06:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 06:35
1:00 06:36
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 06:38
1:00 06:39
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 06:42
1:00 06:43
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 06:46
1:00 06:47
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 06:50
1:00 06:51
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 06:53
1:00 06:54
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 06:55
1:00 06:56
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 07:00
1:00 07:01
1 52
PARANUR PWU 07:05
1:00 07:06
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
8:00 07:23
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 60
PALUR PALR 07:34
1:00 07:35
1 72
WALAJABAD WJ 07:44
1:00 07:45
1 82
CJE 07:54
1:00 07:55
1 95
KANCHIPURAM CJ 08:15
0 Destination
1 96

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST

Train 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:35 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 08:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40751 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-CJ SEMI FAST 40751 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 2:40 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40751 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at CHENGALPATTU(CGL). Train 40751 arrives at CHENGALPATTU at 07:15 and departs at 07:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST FAQ

From which station train 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST starts from?

40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST runs ?

40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST train is 8:00 minutes at CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST

For more information on 40751 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST train Click IRCTC

MSB-CJ SEMI FAST train(0) covers a total distance of 96 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to KANCHIPURAM(CJ)

MSB-CJ SEMI FAST train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to KANCHIPURAM(CJ) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)