40751 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:38
1m 05:39
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:41
1m 05:42
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:44
1m 05:45
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:47
1m 05:48
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:50
1m 05:51
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:52
1m 05:53
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:54
1m 05:55
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:57
1m 05:58
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 06:00
1m 06:01
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 06:03
1m 06:04
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 06:06
1m 06:07
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 06:09
1m 06:10
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 06:11
1m 06:12
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 06:14
1m 06:15
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 06:17
1m 06:18
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:20
1m 06:21
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:29
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:35
1m 06:36
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:38
1m 06:39
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:42
1m 06:43
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:46
1m 06:47
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:50
1m 06:51
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:53
1m 06:54
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:55
1m 06:56
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:00
1m 07:01
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 07:05
1m 07:06
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
8m 07:23
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 07:34
1m 07:35
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 07:44
1m 07:45
1 81.6
Kanchipuram East CJE 07:54
1m 07:55
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 08:15

1 95.7

About Train 40751

Train 40751 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:35 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 08:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40751 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40751 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 2:40 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40751 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40751 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 07:15 and departs at 07:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40751 FAQ

From which station train 40751 starts from?

40751 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40751 runs ?

40751 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40751 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40751 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40751

For more information on 40751 train Click IRCTC