40712 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
16:40
1 0.0
Takkolam TKO 16:59
1m 17:00
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 17:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 17:24
1m 17:25
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 17:26
1m 17:27
1 34.0
Nathapettai NTT 17:31
1m 17:32
1 39.4
Walajabad WJ 17:40
1m 17:41
1 46.9
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 17:46
1m 17:47
1 53.8
Palur PALR 17:50
1m 17:51
1 57.2
Villiyambakkam VB 17:55
1m 17:56
1 60.5
Reddipalaiyam RDY 18:00
1m 18:01
1 63.8
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 18:17
Average Delay: (2 min)
8m 18:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 68.8
Paranur PWU 18:31
1m 18:32
1 73.4
Singaperumal Koil SKL 18:36
1m 18:37
1 77.2
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 18:41
1m 18:42
1 81.7
Kattangulattur CTM 18:43
1m 18:44
1 82.9
Potheri POTI 18:46
1m 18:47
1 84.9
Guduvancheri GI 18:50
1m 18:51
1 88.4
Urappakkam UPM 18:54
1m 18:55
1 91.4
Vandalur VDR 18:58
1m 18:59
1 94.2
Perungulattur PRGL 19:01
1m 19:02
1 96.4
Tambaram TBM 19:19
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 99.8
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:23
1m 19:24
1 101.7
Chrompet CMP 19:26
1m 19:27
1 103.4
Pallavaram PV 19:29
1m 19:30
1 105.7
Tirusulam TLM 19:32
1m 19:33
1 107.6
Minambakkam MN 19:34
1m 19:35
1 108.9
Palavanthangal PZA 19:37
1m 19:38
1 110.1
St Thomas Mount STM 19:40
1m 19:41
1 111.6
Guindy GDY 19:43
1m 19:44
1 113.8
Saidapet SP 19:46
1m 19:47
1 116.0
Mambalam MBM 19:49
1m 19:50
1 117.5
Kodambakkam MKK 19:51
1m 19:52
1 119.1
Nungambakkam NBK 19:53
1m 19:54
1 120.7
Chetpet MSC 19:56
1m 19:57
1 122.3
Chennai Egmore MS 19:59
1m 20:00
1 124.4
Chennai Park MPK 20:02
1m 20:03
1 125.7
Chennai Fort MSF 20:05
1m 20:06
1 126.9
Chennai Beach MSB 20:15
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.4

About Train 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40712 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL 40712 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40712 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40712 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 18:17 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40712 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL