40711 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
20:12
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 20:15
1m 20:16
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:18
1m 20:19
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 20:21
1m 20:22
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 20:24
1m 20:25
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 20:27
1m 20:28
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:29
1m 20:30
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 20:31
1m 20:32
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 20:34
1m 20:35
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 20:37
1m 20:38
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 20:40
1m 20:41
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 20:43
1m 20:44
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 20:46
1m 20:47
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 20:48
1m 20:49
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 20:51
1m 20:52
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 20:54
1m 20:55
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:57
1m 20:58
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 21:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 21:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 21:11
1m 21:12
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 21:14
1m 21:15
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 21:18
1m 21:19
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 21:22
1m 21:23
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 21:26
1m 21:27
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 21:29
1m 21:30
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 21:31
1m 21:32
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 21:36
1m 21:37
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 21:42
1m 21:43
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:52
Average Delay: (12 min)
8m 22:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 22:09
1m 22:10
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 22:19
1m 22:20
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 22:31
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 22:32
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 23:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 40711

Train 40711 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:12 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 23:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40711 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40711 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 2:53 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40711 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40711 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 21:52 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40711 FAQ

From which station train 40711 starts from?

40711 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40711 runs ?

40711 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40711 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40711 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40711

For more information on 40711 train Click IRCTC