40711 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
20:12
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 20:15
1m 20:16
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:18
1m 20:19
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 20:21
1m 20:22
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 20:24
1m 20:25
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 20:27
1m 20:28
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:29
1m 20:30
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 20:31
1m 20:32
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 20:34
1m 20:35
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 20:37
1m 20:38
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 20:40
1m 20:41
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 20:43
1m 20:44
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 20:46
1m 20:47
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 20:48
1m 20:49
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 20:51
1m 20:52
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 20:54
1m 20:55
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:57
1m 20:58
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 21:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 21:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 21:11
1m 21:12
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 21:14
1m 21:15
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 21:18
1m 21:19
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 21:22
1m 21:23
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 21:26
1m 21:27
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 21:29
1m 21:30
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 21:31
1m 21:32
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 21:36
1m 21:37
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 21:42
1m 21:43
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:52
Average Delay: (12 min)
8m 22:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 22:09
1m 22:10
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 22:19
1m 22:20
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 22:31
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 22:32
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 23:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Thursday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:12 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 23:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40711 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40711 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 2:53 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40711 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40711 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 21:52 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from?

40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs ?

40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40711 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL