40709 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
19:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 19:13
1m 19:14
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:16
1m 19:17
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 19:19
1m 19:20
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 19:22
1m 19:23
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 19:25
1m 19:26
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 19:27
1m 19:28
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 19:29
1m 19:30
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 19:32
1m 19:33
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 19:35
1m 19:36
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 19:38
1m 19:39
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 19:41
1m 19:42
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 19:44
1m 19:45
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 19:46
1m 19:47
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 19:49
1m 19:50
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 19:52
1m 19:53
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:55
1m 19:56
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 20:04
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 20:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 20:10
1m 20:11
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 20:13
1m 20:14
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 20:17
1m 20:18
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 20:21
1m 20:22
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 20:25
1m 20:26
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 20:28
1m 20:29
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 20:30
1m 20:31
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 20:35
1m 20:36
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 20:40
1m 20:41
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 20:52
Average Delay: (16 min)
8m 21:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 59.6
Reddipalaiyam RDY 21:06
1m 21:07
1 64.6
Villiyambakkam VB 21:11
1m 21:12
1 67.9
Palur PALR 21:16
1m 21:17
1 71.2
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 21:20
1m 21:21
1 74.7
Walajabad WJ 21:27
1m 21:28
1 81.6
Nathapettai NTT 21:36
1m 21:37
1 89.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 21:41
1m 21:42
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 21:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 21:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 21:59
Average Delay: (-1 min)
1m 22:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 22:09
1m 22:10
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 22:45

1 128.4

About Train 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:10 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40709 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40709 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40709 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40709 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 20:52 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from?

40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs ?

40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40709 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL