40709 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
19:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 19:13
1m 19:14
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:16
1m 19:17
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 19:19
1m 19:20
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 19:22
1m 19:23
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 19:25
1m 19:26
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 19:27
1m 19:28
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 19:29
1m 19:30
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 19:32
1m 19:33
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 19:35
1m 19:36
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 19:38
1m 19:39
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 19:41
1m 19:42
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 19:44
1m 19:45
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 19:46
1m 19:47
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 19:49
1m 19:50
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 19:52
1m 19:53
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:55
1m 19:56
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 20:04
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 20:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 20:10
1m 20:11
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 20:13
1m 20:14
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 20:17
1m 20:18
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 20:21
1m 20:22
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 20:25
1m 20:26
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 20:28
1m 20:29
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 20:30
1m 20:31
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 20:35
1m 20:36
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 20:40
1m 20:41
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 20:52
Average Delay: (16 min)
8m 21:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 59.6
Reddipalaiyam RDY 21:06
1m 21:07
1 64.6
Villiyambakkam VB 21:11
1m 21:12
1 67.9
Palur PALR 21:16
1m 21:17
1 71.2
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 21:20
1m 21:21
1 74.7
Walajabad WJ 21:27
1m 21:28
1 81.6
Nathapettai NTT 21:36
1m 21:37
1 89.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 21:41
1m 21:42
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 21:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 21:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 21:59
Average Delay: (-1 min)
1m 22:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 22:09
1m 22:10
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 22:45

1 128.4

About Train 40709

Train 40709 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:10 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40709 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40709 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40709 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40709 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 20:52 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40709 FAQ

From which station train 40709 starts from?

40709 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40709 runs ?

40709 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40709 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40709 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40709

For more information on 40709 train Click IRCTC