40708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirumalpur TMLP
Average Delay: (-1 min)
10:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kanchipuram CJ 10:39
1m 10:40
1 12.7
Kanchipuram East CJE 10:41
1m 10:42
1 13.9
Nathapettai NTT 10:46
1m 10:47
1 19.3
Walajabad WJ 10:55
1m 10:56
1 26.8
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 11:01
1m 11:02
1 33.7
Palur PALR 11:05
1m 11:06
1 37.1
Villiyambakkam VB 11:10
1m 11:11
1 40.4
Reddipalaiyam RDY 11:15
1m 11:16
1 43.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 48.7
Paranur PWU 11:34
1m 11:35
1 53.3
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:40
1m 11:41
1 57.1
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:45
1m 11:46
1 61.6
Kattangulattur CTM 11:47
1m 11:48
1 62.8
Potheri POTI 11:50
1m 11:51
1 64.8
Guduvancheri GI 11:54
1m 11:55
1 68.3
Urappakkam UPM 11:58
1m 11:59
1 71.2
Vandalur VDR 12:02
1m 12:03
1 74.1
Perungulattur PRGL 12:05
1m 12:06
1 76.3
Tambaram TBM 12:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 12:22
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 79.7
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:25
1m 12:26
1 81.6
Chrompet CMP 12:28
1m 12:29
1 83.3
Pallavaram PV 12:31
1m 12:32
1 85.6
Tirusulam TLM 12:34
1m 12:35
1 87.4
Minambakkam MN 12:36
1m 12:37
1 88.8
Palavanthangal PZA 12:39
1m 12:40
1 90.0
St Thomas Mount STM 12:42
1m 12:43
1 91.5
Guindy GDY 12:45
1m 12:46
1 93.6
Saidapet SP 12:48
1m 12:49
1 95.9
Mambalam MBM 12:51
1m 12:52
1 97.4
Kodambakkam MKK 12:53
1m 12:54
1 99.0
Nungambakkam NBK 12:55
1m 12:56
1 100.6
Chetpet MSC 12:58
1m 12:59
1 102.2
Chennai Egmore MS 13:01
1m 13:02
1 104.3
Chennai Park MPK 13:04
1m 13:05
1 105.6
Chennai Fort MSF 13:07
1m 13:08
1 106.8
Chennai Beach MSB 13:17
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 40708

Train 40708 runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 10:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:17. It takes 1 day to reach train 40708 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40708 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:52 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40708 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40708 FAQ

From which station train 40708 starts from?

40708 starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40708 runs ?

40708 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40708 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40708 train is 5 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40708

For more information on 40708 train Click IRCTC