40708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirumalpur TMLP
Average Delay: (-1 min)
10:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kanchipuram CJ 10:39
1m 10:40
1 12.7
Kanchipuram East CJE 10:41
1m 10:42
1 13.9
Nathapettai NTT 10:46
1m 10:47
1 19.3
Walajabad WJ 10:55
1m 10:56
1 26.8
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 11:01
1m 11:02
1 33.7
Palur PALR 11:05
1m 11:06
1 37.1
Villiyambakkam VB 11:10
1m 11:11
1 40.4
Reddipalaiyam RDY 11:15
1m 11:16
1 43.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 48.7
Paranur PWU 11:34
1m 11:35
1 53.3
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:40
1m 11:41
1 57.1
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:45
1m 11:46
1 61.6
Kattangulattur CTM 11:47
1m 11:48
1 62.8
Potheri POTI 11:50
1m 11:51
1 64.8
Guduvancheri GI 11:54
1m 11:55
1 68.3
Urappakkam UPM 11:58
1m 11:59
1 71.2
Vandalur VDR 12:02
1m 12:03
1 74.1
Perungulattur PRGL 12:05
1m 12:06
1 76.3
Tambaram TBM 12:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 12:22
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 79.7
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:25
1m 12:26
1 81.6
Chrompet CMP 12:28
1m 12:29
1 83.3
Pallavaram PV 12:31
1m 12:32
1 85.6
Tirusulam TLM 12:34
1m 12:35
1 87.4
Minambakkam MN 12:36
1m 12:37
1 88.8
Palavanthangal PZA 12:39
1m 12:40
1 90.0
St Thomas Mount STM 12:42
1m 12:43
1 91.5
Guindy GDY 12:45
1m 12:46
1 93.6
Saidapet SP 12:48
1m 12:49
1 95.9
Mambalam MBM 12:51
1m 12:52
1 97.4
Kodambakkam MKK 12:53
1m 12:54
1 99.0
Nungambakkam NBK 12:55
1m 12:56
1 100.6
Chetpet MSC 12:58
1m 12:59
1 102.2
Chennai Egmore MS 13:01
1m 13:02
1 104.3
Chennai Park MPK 13:04
1m 13:05
1 105.6
Chennai Fort MSF 13:07
1m 13:08
1 106.8
Chennai Beach MSB 13:17
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 10:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:17. It takes 1 day to reach train 40708 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL 40708 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:52 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40708 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40708 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL