40707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:13
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:16
1m 18:17
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:19
1m 18:20
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:24
1m 18:25
1 4.1
Mambalam MBM 18:31
1m 18:32
1 10.9
Guindy GDY 18:36
1m 18:37
1 14.7
Tambaram TBM 18:51
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 18:53
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 28.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
10m 19:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 20:04
1m 20:05
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 20:14
1m 20:15
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 20:25
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 20:27
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 20:39
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 20:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 21:15

1 128.4

About Train 40707

Train 40707 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:13 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40707 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40707 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:2 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40707 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40707 FAQ

From which station train 40707 starts from?

40707 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40707 runs ?

40707 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40707 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40707 train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40707

For more information on 40707 train Click IRCTC