40704 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanchipuram CJ
09:15
1 0.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 09:16
1m 09:17
1 1.3
Walajabad WJ 09:26
1m 09:27
1 14.1
Palur PALR 09:36
1m 09:37
1 24.4
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
8m 10:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 36.0
Paranur PWU 10:14
1m 10:15
1 40.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 10:19
1m 10:20
1 44.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 10:24
1m 10:25
1 48.9
Kattangulattur CTM 10:26
1m 10:27
1 50.1
Potheri POTI 10:29
1m 10:30
1 52.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:33
1m 10:34
1 55.7
Urappakkam UPM 10:37
1m 10:38
1 58.6
Vandalur VDR 10:41
1m 10:42
1 61.5
Perungulattur PRGL 10:44
1m 10:45
1 63.6
Tambaram TBM 11:06
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 11:08
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 67.1
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:11
1m 11:12
1 68.9
Chrompet CMP 11:14
1m 11:15
1 70.7
Pallavaram PV 11:17
1m 11:18
1 72.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:20
1m 11:21
1 74.8
Minambakkam MN 11:22
1m 11:23
1 76.2
Palavanthangal PZA 11:25
1m 11:26
1 77.3
St Thomas Mount STM 11:28
1m 11:29
1 78.8
Guindy GDY 11:31
1m 11:32
1 81.0
Saidapet SP 11:34
1m 11:35
1 83.2
Mambalam MBM 11:37
1m 11:38
1 84.7
Kodambakkam MKK 11:39
1m 11:40
1 86.4
Nungambakkam NBK 11:41
1m 11:42
1 87.9
Chetpet MSC 11:44
1m 11:45
1 89.5
Chennai Egmore MS 11:47
1m 11:48
1 91.6
Chennai Park MPK 11:50
1m 11:51
1 92.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:53
1m 11:54
1 94.2
Chennai Beach MSB 12:03
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7

About Train 40704

Train 40704 runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 09:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:03. It takes 1 day to reach train 40704 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40704 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:48 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40704 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40704 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 10:00 and departs at 10:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40704 FAQ

From which station train 40704 starts from?

40704 starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40704 runs ?

40704 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40704 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40704 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40704

For more information on 40704 train Click IRCTC