40704 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanchipuram CJ
09:15
1 0.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 09:16
1m 09:17
1 1.3
Walajabad WJ 09:26
1m 09:27
1 14.1
Palur PALR 09:36
1m 09:37
1 24.4
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
8m 10:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 36.0
Paranur PWU 10:14
1m 10:15
1 40.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 10:19
1m 10:20
1 44.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 10:24
1m 10:25
1 48.9
Kattangulattur CTM 10:26
1m 10:27
1 50.1
Potheri POTI 10:29
1m 10:30
1 52.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:33
1m 10:34
1 55.7
Urappakkam UPM 10:37
1m 10:38
1 58.6
Vandalur VDR 10:41
1m 10:42
1 61.5
Perungulattur PRGL 10:44
1m 10:45
1 63.6
Tambaram TBM 11:06
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 11:08
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 67.1
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:11
1m 11:12
1 68.9
Chrompet CMP 11:14
1m 11:15
1 70.7
Pallavaram PV 11:17
1m 11:18
1 72.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:20
1m 11:21
1 74.8
Minambakkam MN 11:22
1m 11:23
1 76.2
Palavanthangal PZA 11:25
1m 11:26
1 77.3
St Thomas Mount STM 11:28
1m 11:29
1 78.8
Guindy GDY 11:31
1m 11:32
1 81.0
Saidapet SP 11:34
1m 11:35
1 83.2
Mambalam MBM 11:37
1m 11:38
1 84.7
Kodambakkam MKK 11:39
1m 11:40
1 86.4
Nungambakkam NBK 11:41
1m 11:42
1 87.9
Chetpet MSC 11:44
1m 11:45
1 89.5
Chennai Egmore MS 11:47
1m 11:48
1 91.6
Chennai Park MPK 11:50
1m 11:51
1 92.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:53
1m 11:54
1 94.2
Chennai Beach MSB 12:03
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7

About Train 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 09:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:03. It takes 1 day to reach train 40704 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL 40704 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:48 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40704 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40704 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 10:00 and departs at 10:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40704 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL